1621 Broward Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10517970 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1621 Broward Boulevard
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $2,245,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1229 / -80.1263
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing two brand new luxury townhomes in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale. Each 3 story residence spans over 3,200 sq. ft. and showcases 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a private office. Enjoy a private pool and summer kitchen for effortless outdoor living, while open concept interiors feature refined finishes and timeless design. The rooftop terrace offers eastern views and an ocean breeze, creating an exceptional setting for entertaining or unwinding. Perfectly positioned near the citys finest dining, shopping, and cultural destinations, these homes embody the ultimate blend of elegance, comfort, and urban sophistication.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA PARK CORR AMEN PLAT 10-66 B W1/2 LOT 9 BLK 8
  • Parcel Number: 504202151331
  • Views: 183
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,300,000.00 ($557.31 / sqft )

1003 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a stunning new collection of 6 Modern Transitional residences (3,200+ SQ FT) 4 bedrooms en suites (1 downstairs) built by the acclaimed Svilem Quality Developer & perfectly situated just bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4127 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543334
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,200,000.00

1015 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10543882
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Hendricks Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,490,000.00 ($506.61 / sqft )

59 Hendricks Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Las Olas living in this sprawling, three story waterfront masterpiece. Situated in an ultra exclusive three unit complex, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome offers the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551031
  2. Provided by Whitaker Realty, PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 16th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,190,000.00 ($521.30 / sqft )

106 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare offering in the highly sought after Victoria Park neighborhood. This contemporary residence delivers privacy, sophistication, and effortless access to the best of Fort Lauderdale living. Just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001092
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Isle Of Venice Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,549,000.00 ($500.10 / sqft )

69 Isle Of Venice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 story waterfront end unit townhome in prestigious Las Olas Isles with deeded deepwater dockage for up to a 50' vessel and no fixed bridges offering effortless ocean access. This light f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013255
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate Collection
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 11th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,245,000.00 ($546.23 / sqft )

11 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This last available developer owned townhome offers unparalleled luxury with a private elevator and pool. This new construction features: secure gated entry, large walk in closets, a custom European k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015342
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Hendricks Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,299,999.00 ($950.41 / sqft )

19 Hendricks Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle of Waterfront Luxury at 19 Hendricks Isle Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, where modern elegance meets coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025023
  2. Provided by Luxe Real Estate Brokers, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice