4510 46th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4510 46th Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in The Mainlands of Tamarac Lakes (HOA Claims to be Housing for 55+ Community). Screened in 250 SQ FT Porch. Large, Remodeled Eat in Kitchen with White Cabinets and Appliances, and a pass through to the porch. Tiled Throughout. Inviting Primary Suite with a Walk in Shower in the Bathroom. Separate Dining Room Area. Great Garden Views with Mango Trees and Beautiful Foliage. This Home is Very Well Maintained. Tenant Occupied month to month. Community offers a Clubhouse close by with planned activities, two pools and Shuffleboard. Investors must wait 2 years to rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Maintained Community, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mainlands Section Three
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES THIRD SEC 64-38 B LOT 5 BLK 71
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494113030700
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 51st Avenue Ne, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$320,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

4221 51st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

:Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with Large Florida Room located in a quiet community nearby restaurants, shops and easy access major highways. Enjoy your peaceful spacious backyard. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152779
  2. Provided by America Signature Homes LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6194 Pine Tree Lane D, Tamarac, FL 33319
$339,900.00 ($233.77 / sqft )

6194 Pine Tree Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see spacious property. Bright corner unit with water view in the Banyan Lakes community. Vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, exterior hurricane proof windows and doors. Come enjoy the spacious s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155354
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$351,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4504 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005117
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4524 43rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33319
$330,000.00 ($219.56 / sqft )

4524 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac. Ideally situated directly across from the clubhouse, you'll enjoy easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017139
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$295,000.00 ($199.73 / sqft )

4513 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Best deal in the area! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage features impact windows and doors, a durable tile roof, and elegant ceramic flooring throughout. The modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022046
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice