2987 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2987 9th Street
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Washington Park Second Ad
  • Elementary School: Dillard
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Dillard
  • Provided by: Jones Realty Corporation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a brand new house 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1 study with impact windows, security cameras and alarm system. Kitchen has quartz top with full backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Flooring is all porcelain tile. Flooring for the bedrooms are porcelain tile with wood look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • School Elementary: Dillard
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON PARK SECOND ADD 21-17 B LOT 11 BLK 13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504205051280
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 541 33rd Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$550,000.00

541 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530922
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$530,000.00 ($318.70 / sqft )

533 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

:Discover contemporary living in this brand new construction home, set for completion in Q2 2025. Nestled on a 5,400 sq. ft. lot, this 1,650+ sq. ft. residence offers a seamless blend of style and fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Shortleaf Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$699,999.00 ($247.18 / sqft )

2980 Shortleaf Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 Built Home with Private Pool! This bright, open concept home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165999
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 12th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$650,000.00 ($291.09 / sqft )

1517 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous renovated single family home | oversized lot | prime fort lauderdale location | in law suite | bright open floor plan | led recessed & custom lighting | crown molding | faux beam c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004747
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 30th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$625,000.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2320 30th Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage home situated on a .29 acre lot. This is a concrete block home that sits on a corner lot. A large front screened porch that also has a rear second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024682
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 14th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$598,900.00

2531 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!!!, This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2000 total SF of bright, open concept living space designed for today's lifestyle. The modern designer kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549035
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$590,000.00 ($107.25 / sqft )

2725 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a sleek, brand new modern masterpiece where clean lines, open spaces, and complete freedom come togetherperfectly located with no homeowners association, offering contemporary living without

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009428
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice