3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610, Davie, FL 33328
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33328
  • Description
    NEW A/C & Hot Water Tank! Great location in Davie, see NSU campus from your balcony, close to Restaurants, Shopping, Transit. Perfect for NSU students you don't have to look for parking or sit in traffic. Large condo on the 6th floor with views of the Golf Course and Lakes. You can see the Hard Rock Guitar in the distance. Building has some security features, cameras in the lobby area, key required to access elevators. End unit, Tile floors, Screened Balcony, Nice size unit for Room mates each has their own bathroom. Community Laundry and trash chute on each floor, Community Pool across the street, (1) assigned parking space and Guest Parking. Water & Trash included in Rent. Tenant need to obtain renters insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENEAGLES IV COND UNIT 9803
  • Parcel Number: 00424621170980030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 9803
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2926 University Drive 6302, Davie, FL 33328
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2926 University Drive 6302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020191
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Rolling Hills Circle 608, Davie, FL 33328
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3001 Rolling Hills Circle 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo conveniently located just minutes from nova university, this bright unit features an open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545011
  2. Provided by Star Commerical Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 University Drive 10204, Davie, FL 33328
$2,000.00

2906 University Drive 10204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location! Perfect for NSU Students or Faculty complex is directly across from NSU Medical and Dental Campus. Great unit for Roommates, Nice Front Loading Washer/Dryer, Tile Floors, L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548872
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 University Drive 6205, Davie, FL 33328
$1,800.00

2926 University Drive 6205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for NSU students, Current tenant vacates March 31st. Tile Floors, Laundry inside unit, Open Kitchen, Lots of natural light faces East. Just an FYI these building have no Balcony's or E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550818
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 University Drive 4107, Davie, FL 33328
$2,000.00

2846 University Drive 4107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Sundance Location Near Nova University! Ideal for students or roommates, this bright and spacious condo features a split bedroom layout, offering privacy and comfort with a bedroom and bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554039
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Rolling Hills Circle 707, Davie, FL 33328
$2,300.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3150 Rolling Hills Circle 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model 2 bedroom/2bath Condo in A rated school system for Elementary, middle and High school and close to many colleges and universities. Screened in balcony with wonderful view of the water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012204
  2. Provided by Zeff Realty LLC,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 University Drive 8205, Davie, FL 33328
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2986 University Drive 8205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit for NSU students, directly across the street from NSU Medical Dental Campus. Students love this complex so close to campus you can come home for Lunch, take breaks, forget your equipment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014966
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 University Drive 124, Davie, FL 33328
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2600 University Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JULY 1st, 2026. Updated 2/2 Condo on the Lake | Prime Davie Location | 2BR/2BA condo with stunning lake views and porcelain floors throughout. Fresh designer paint, in unit washer/dryer, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018745
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice