2906 University Drive 10204, Davie, FL 33328
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548872 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2906 University Drive 10204
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33328
  • Description
    Location Location Location! Perfect for NSU Students or Faculty complex is directly across from NSU Medical and Dental Campus. Great unit for Roommates, Nice Front Loading Washer/Dryer, Tile Floors, Lots of natural lighting, Building is next to the Community Pool and Gym. Open Kitchen with Dining, Living Space. Everything you need is so close; Trader Joe's, Fresh Kitchen, Vicky's Bakery, Restaurants, Shopping, Highways. Water & Trash included in Rent, Tenants need renters insurance. Condo's do not have Balcony and no Elevators! Maximum 4 Occupants including children. No Pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Sundance at Davie condo unit 10204 Bldg 10 per CDO Bk/Pk: 41085/504
  • Parcel Number: 504121BE1760
  • Unit Number: 10204
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2926 University Drive 6302, Davie, FL 33328
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2926 University Drive 6302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020191
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Rolling Hills Circle 608, Davie, FL 33328
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3001 Rolling Hills Circle 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo conveniently located just minutes from nova university, this bright unit features an open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545011
  2. Provided by Star Commerical Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610, Davie, FL 33328
$2,000.00

3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW A/C & Hot Water Tank! Great location in Davie, see NSU campus from your balcony, close to Restaurants, Shopping, Transit. Perfect for NSU students you don't have to look for parking or sit in traf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548820
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 University Drive 6205, Davie, FL 33328
$1,800.00

2926 University Drive 6205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for NSU students, Current tenant vacates March 31st. Tile Floors, Laundry inside unit, Open Kitchen, Lots of natural light faces East. Just an FYI these building have no Balcony's or E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550818
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 University Drive 4107, Davie, FL 33328
$2,000.00

2846 University Drive 4107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Sundance Location Near Nova University! Ideal for students or roommates, this bright and spacious condo features a split bedroom layout, offering privacy and comfort with a bedroom and bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554039
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Rolling Hills Circle 707, Davie, FL 33328
$2,300.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3150 Rolling Hills Circle 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model 2 bedroom/2bath Condo in A rated school system for Elementary, middle and High school and close to many colleges and universities. Screened in balcony with wonderful view of the water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012204
  2. Provided by Zeff Realty LLC,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 University Drive 8205, Davie, FL 33328
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2986 University Drive 8205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit for NSU students, directly across the street from NSU Medical Dental Campus. Students love this complex so close to campus you can come home for Lunch, take breaks, forget your equipment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014966
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 University Drive 124, Davie, FL 33328
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2600 University Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JULY 1st, 2026. Updated 2/2 Condo on the Lake | Prime Davie Location | 2BR/2BA condo with stunning lake views and porcelain floors throughout. Fresh designer paint, in unit washer/dryer, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018745
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice