520 Phillips Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Phillips Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $4,350,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Golden Harbour Sec 2
  • Provided by: Century 21 All Professional
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional opportunity located in Boca Raton's coveted Golden Harbour community awaits. This extremely rare offering presents unmatched potential in an irreplaceable location boasting 85' feet of direct deep water frontage and desirable south exposure. Golden Harbour is East Boca Raton's premier waterfront neighborhood. Enjoy easy access to South Florida's most exclusive amenities, including beaches, golf courses, Lake Boca, Red Reef Park and the world renowned Boca Raton Resort & Beach Club. Walkability to Mizner Park and Royal Palm Place offer additional fine dining and upscale shopping. Build a custom dream estate expanding 7000+ square feet or develop a spec home surrounded by ultra luxury residences in this prestigious enclave.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT NO 135 THE CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE TWO- LOT 454 (OR 4250-444)
  • Parcel Number: 332394300230004
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Golden Harbour Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,999,990.00

501 Golden Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golden Harbours best priced waterfront estate. A striking marble staircase and soaring ceilings welcome you with beautiful water views. The chefs kitchen opens to spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  1. MLSID: F10550827
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 6th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,600,000.00 ($1,150.00 / sqft )

711 6th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal living style walking distance to Boca Ratons pristine beaches and exclusive Red Reef Golf Course. This stunning modern single family home showcases an open concept desig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3093 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,850,000.00 ($850.13 / sqft )

3093 Banyan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Spanish River Land, just one block from the beach and a short stroll to the vibrant heart of Boca Raton, Mizner Development is proud to introduce an extraordinar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074846
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,425,000.00 ($885.53 / sqft )

229 Maya Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A refreshed two story mid century modern residence, this home is defined by dramatic vaulted wood ceilings, warm architectural character, and an effortless sense of style across just over 4,000 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4997 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161136
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,850,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

355 Boca Raton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Relax in a private, fully turfed backyard oasis complete with resort style pool and spa in the heart of Boca's coveted Golden Triangle! Better than new, this contemporary masterpiece completed in lat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161999
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,350,000.00 ($845.15 / sqft )

255 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning East Boca Raton luxury home in prestigious Boca Villas, just minutes to Mizner Park and the Atlantic Ocean. NO HOA. This 5BR/6.5BA residence is designed for seamless indoor/outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5147 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164837
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 3rd Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,195,000.00 ($836.49 / sqft )

201 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning courtyard home in the heart of Boca Villas just steps to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Place, and the premier dining and boutiques along East Palmetto Park Road, as well as The Boca R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167845
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,999,000.00 ($776.00 / sqft )

234 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in one of East Boca Raton's most coveted neighborhoods, this five bedroom, five and a half bath contemporary estate lies just steps from Mizner Park and moments from the beach. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006209
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Fern Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500,000.00 ($937.89 / sqft )

755 Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after seaside enclave of Por La Mar, this beautifully reimagined Mediterranean villa offers the perfect blend of timeless architecture and modern luxuryjust one block from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013415
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,799,000.00 ($740.70 / sqft )

254 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Villas just moments from Mizner Park and the beach at Palmetto Park Road, 254 NE 4th Street is a beautifully finished modern residence offering five bedrooms, each with en suite baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013700
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice