4903 Schooner Drive 5206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4903 Schooner Drive 5206
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Villas At Harbor Isles
  • Elementary School: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: Hollywood Hills
  • Provided by: All Invest Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great investment opportunity** large 3 bedrooms / 2. 5 bathrooms townhouse with french doors. Remodeled corner unit which means more privacy. Desirable gated community built in 2006. Downstairs spacious living room, dinning room and family room with beautiful tile flooring. Upgraded and separate kitchen with woods cabinets and stainless steel appliances, half bathroom and private patio ideal for barbecue, including custom hurricane shutters. Upstairs 3 large bedrooms with beautiful parquet flooring and two full bathrooms. This community has plenty of parking spaces, a resort style community pool, hot tub, kids playgrounds and security 7/7. Unique location close to beaches, dania pointe & oakwood plazza malls, hard rock casino resort. Easy access to i 95 and major hwys. Priced for quick sale
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • School Elementary: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT HARBOR ISLES CONDO UNIT 5206 BLDG 52 PER CDO BK/PG: 36933/543
  • Parcel Number: 504232AB3830
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: 5206
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4923 31st Terrace 4923, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$415,000.00

4923 31st Terrace 4923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Additional enclosed back patio that could be a third bedroom, office, or den. Rheem AC under two years old. Fans throughout the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517230
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3165 50th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$364,900.00 ($293.09 / sqft )

3165 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3165 SW 50th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 Banyan Oakridge 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath 1,100 Sq Ft Built 1997 HOA $277/mo Cash, Conventional & FHA Financing Available Rare lakefront corner townhouse in B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003204
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 49th Street 119, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$370,000.00 ($297.19 / sqft )

3124 49th Street 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake view upgraded townhome centrally located in the heart of Dania Beach, close to the highways, Fort Lauderdale International Airport, the guitar Hardrock Hotel, shopping centers and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024214
  2. Provided by Baypointe Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Spinnaker Drive 5007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$350,000.00 ($251.62 / sqft )

4926 Spinnaker Drive 5007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and versatile townhouse in a prime location near major highways, shopping, and dining! This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances and storm protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024558
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Clipper Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$359,999.00 ($258.81 / sqft )

2315 Clipper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

eautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home located in the resort style gated community of Villas at Harbor Isles. Offering a functional layout featuring a living room, family room and a formal dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Las Olas Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$425,000.00 ($247.09 / sqft )

1210 Las Olas Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Sailboat Bend, this charming Key West style townhome offers the perfect blend of character, privacy, and convenience in East Fort Lauderdale. Spanning two levels, the home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006577
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice