4482 Silverwood Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4482 Silverwood Lane
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Oak Tree Prop Redev
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: HelloSold LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning single family home pool home located at 4482 Silverwood Lane South in Oakland Park, FL was built in 2022 and offers modern luxury living at its finest. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. Situated on a generous lot, the property showcases a brand new custom 416 square foot pool, perfectly designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The outdoor area is complemented by an elegant Ibiza White marble patio, creating a resort style atmosphere ideal for South Florida living. Inside, the home boasts high end finishes and sleek contemporary design elements throughout, blending comfort with sophistication. Located in a desirable Oakland Park neighborhood, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and modern convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1124
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK TREE PROPERTY REDEVELOPMENT 183-394 B POR PAR A DESC AS:COMM SE COR SAID PLAT, NW 3629.08 TO POB, SW 163.90, N 40.20, NE 163.90, S 40.20 TO P
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494217251670
  • Views: 198
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4445 Silverwood Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$859,999.00

4445 Silverwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in Oak Tree, a premier gated community. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home includes a two car garage and modern finishes. The kitchen features quartz counters, wall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10529874
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4458 Providence Way, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$929,000.00

4458 Providence Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath pool home located in the sought after OakTree. Built in 2023 & enhanced with a 2024 resort style pool+ Jacuzzi & cascading waterfall, this residence offers a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Primrose Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$849,000.00 ($278.73 / sqft )

2854 Primrose Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this exceptional lakefront residence located in a gated community. Built in 2024 offering modern luxury, thoughtful design, and breathtaking lake views. This 4 bedroom 3 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542798
  2. Provided by ACM Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Silverwood Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$850,000.00

4422 Silverwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST DEAL IN OAK TREE Beautiful newer construction home located in the sought after Oak Tree community of Oakland Park. Designed with modern building standards, offers lower insurance costs, red

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549807
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4471 Gramercy Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$925,000.00 ($412.58 / sqft )

4471 Gramercy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in Oak Tree on a premium cul de sac lot. One of the few homes in the community with an oversized, private backyardenhanced by neighboring one story homes on both sidesideal for creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551211
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 21st Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$929,000.00 ($362.61 / sqft )

3470 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar view on an exquisite home featuring 4 en suite bedrooms, with $575K+ spent on re construction. Except for exterior shell, everything is new and permitted: metal roof, skylights, hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017020
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Gramercy Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$975,000.00 ($356.88 / sqft )

4460 Gramercy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lakefront home set on a quiet cul de sac within the gated Oak Tree community! High ceilings bring in natural light and give this two story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home an open, airy feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021206
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Providence Way, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$914,900.00 ($300.36 / sqft )

4463 Providence Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Exceptional residence has been extensively upgraded with Over $80K of Builder Upgrades plus $250K of Owner Upgrades Thoughtfully tailored to reflect a sophisticated Tropical East In

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027168
  2. Provided by Seagrave Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice