301 Cambridge Road 301, Hollywood, FL 33024
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556823 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Cambridge Road 301
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33024
  • Subdivision: Cambridge House East
  • Building: Cambridge House East
  • Elementary School: Driftwood
  • Middle School: Driftwood
  • High School: Hollywood Hills
  • Provided by: Liguori Homes & Investments In
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished nicely remodeled located in carriage hills 55 and over community in the heart of hollywood you must be 55 or older to reside 2 bedrooms (14x12 and 11x11) 2 baths master has walk in closet on 3rd floor building has elevator and laundry facilities rent includes water sewer cable gated community with all amenities pools tennis clubhouse billiards activities and more located just minutes from all major roads shopping restaurants hard rock casino parks entertainment venues beaches and more min credit score 650 1st last and security required credit and background check no pets no smokers no prior evictions ez access allow hoa time to process applications...............
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE HOUSE EAST OF CARRIAGE HILLS CONDO UNIT 301 PER CDO BK/PG: 5523/607
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514102ak0270
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2121 96th Terrace 14e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,150.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2121 96th Terrace 14e More Like This

Gorgeous Unit on 2nd Floor; Renovated, Updated Kitchen with SS Appliances, Freshly Painted; Tile Floor; Washer/Dryer; Convenient Storage on the Patio; Reflections at Pembroke Pines with Community Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149547
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1791 96th Terrace 4f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,100.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1791 96th Terrace 4f More Like This

Gorgeous Condo Unit on 1ST FLOOR; Updated Kitchen w/Granite Countertops; Freshly Painted; Tile Floor; Washer/Dryer; Convenient Storage on the Patio; Reflections at Pembroke Pines with Community Pool w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158420
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 96th Terrace 7f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,100.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1881 96th Terrace 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit located in Reflections @ Pembroke Pines . Nestled next to Bayberry Lake, the gym ,main pool and clubhouse. Condo comes with two parking spots (in addition there are several gue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001692
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2331 96th Terrace 17m, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,150.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2331 96th Terrace 17m Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the desirable Pembroke Pines area! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features a bright and open living and dining area, along with a private outdoor space perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010453
  2. Provided by BFS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 91st Avenue 104, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,050.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

142 91st Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on 1st floor in desirable pine lake of pembroke pines*tile floors thru out*spacious kitchen with grey shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops*washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 96th Terrace 5f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,125.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1821 96th Terrace 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 rental in Reflections of Pembroke Pines! Freshly painted unit featuring a nice kitchen, open patio, and comfortable layout. Great location close to shopping, dining, schools, and major hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014463
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Stirling Road 204c, Davie, FL 33024
$1,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

7610 Stirling Road 204c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath condo unit located on the second floor, in a very quiet and peaceful Countryside Condo. Vacant and ready to move in. Close to NOVA University and Hwy.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice