10836 Grande Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11113399 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10836 Grande Boulevard
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2721
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ibis Golf And Country Club
  • Provided by: Signature Best Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished ANNUAL rental The Club at Ibis, a gated all age community located off Northlake Blvd, 6 miles west of the Florida turnpike. Single family 3Bed/2Bath includes cable/internet/alarm and access to tennis membership with a transfer fee. Enjoy country club amenities; restaurants, pickleball, bocce, card rooms, social events, resort pool. Close to PBI airport, beaches, shopping, downtown WPB. Dog friendly community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Ibis Golf and Country Club PL 18 LT 127
  • Parcel Number: 7441421303000127
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8197 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$4,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

8197 Cypress Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 & 1/2 Bath Furnished Seasonal Rental is available from March through August. This community is close to everything fine shopping, dining, the airport, and the best area beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$6,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8992 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006063
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10332 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10332 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019455
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

10815 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning three bedroom, four bathroom residence nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' newest luxury communities. Designed for both elegance and functionality, this home features an expansive open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10027 Timber Crk Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,595.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10027 Timber Crk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Season Rental June Dec 2026 that Features: One Story: 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bath Rooms, 2 Car Garage, Pool Home. The Salerno Model, fully furnished and move in ready! Enjoy a well equipped gour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006241
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$4,845.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

9908 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath in new Avenir neighborhood in Palm Beach Gardens. This home is brand new and was built in 2022. Extremely modern and beautiful interior, spacious living room, and garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009683
  2. Provided by InvestPro Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12420 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,300.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

12420 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling beautiful 4 bedroom, Office/workspace, 3 full bath, 2+ extended garage with work/storage space. Wood tile floors throughout. Layout designed for everyone to have personal space with 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011879
  2. Provided by Kozlowski Executive Prop Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12356 61st Lane N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$6,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12356 61st Lane N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious ranch style rental in the Acreage! 6 bedrooms, 5 baths offering privacy, space, and flexible living. Features include a split bedroom layout, marble tile, granite countertops, 2024 A/C units

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018130
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10358 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$5,650.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

10358 Northbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in Avenir. Stunning 2024 built home by DiVosta, ideally positioned on a premium corner lot with breathtaking long lake views and over $225,000 in upgrades. Inside an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025298
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice