3200 N Highway A1a 1107, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 N Highway A1a 1107
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Building: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sea Palms, where luxury meets the shoreline! Perched regally on the 11th floor, this dazzling 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence serves up a daily double of nature's finest performancesbrilliant Atlantic sunrises and show stopping Intracoastal sunsets. Prepare to be captivated as endless ocean blues and fiery evening skies draw you in like a front row seat to paradise. Just footsteps from the beach on the coveted east side of A1A, this move in ready jewel has been polished to perfection: all new impact glass, fully redone plumbing, and fresh paint throughout. Nothing left to do but sip, savor, and soak in the good life. The glamorous Sea Palms lifestyle doesn't stop at your doorsplash in the sparkling pool, fire up the grill in the cookout area, challenge friends at tennis RMSZAPP or bocce, and mingle with a vibrant, social community of neighbors who know how to live well. This isn't just a condo... it's a sunrise to sunset experience perched high above the Atlantic. Your glamorous coastal getaway awaits at Unit 1107!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 668
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA PALMS UNIT 1107 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 3120-559)
  • Parcel Number: 142560001030002
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 1107
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00

2800 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully finished third floor residence offering relaxed coastal elegance. Light filled and thoughtfully decorated, this charming unit feels airy, inviting, and effortlessly stylish, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00

18 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, second floor condo offers a nice view of the Harbour Isle Marina from the sunroom and is the perfect spot to watch the boats & all the marine life found in the intracoastal. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice