2907 Apalachee Road, Palm Springs, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130150 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2907 Apalachee Road
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $584,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1778
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Meadow Park
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully rented duplex with two excellent tenants already in place. Both units have been thoughtfully updated from the kitchens to the bathrooms and are in outstanding condition. The property offers plenty of open space for parking, the option to expand if desired, and split private backyards for added tenant privacy. Located in the heart of Palm Springs, this duplex is close to top restaurants, shops, and major highwaysjust 15 minutes to the beach and 15 minutes to Wellington. Whether you're starting your investment portfolio or adding to your current one, this property provides strong income potential and long term growth.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MEADOW PARK REPLAT LOT 15
  • Parcel Number: 70434408160000150
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2258 Palmetto Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$599,999.00 ($273.22 / sqft )

2258 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3BR/2BA home offers comfort, convenience, and income potential. Located in a desirable non HOA neighborhood just minutes from i95, it features an inviting layout and a private hot tub for relaxat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124799
  2. Provided by Tolliver Prince Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Shore Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$669,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

1052 Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home, meticulously cared for and nestled in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoodswith no HOA. From the moment you arrive, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157994
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Lake Court, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$690,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

1401 Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an oversized corner lot in Lake Clarke Shores, this updated CBS 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a seamless blend of modern style and comfort. The 2022 renovation features a contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160933
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8361 Wilton Drive, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$649,500.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

8361 Wilton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy life in the highly desirable community of Lake Clarke Shores! This single family home offers ample living spaces, a 2 car garage, and no HOA. Recent updates include a built in convection microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168573
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Carandis Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$600,000.00 ($206.04 / sqft )

2583 Carandis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Now priced to sell don't miss this exceptional value opprtunity. Impeccably maintained CBS home offering the perfect blend of location, upgrades, and peace of mind. An exceptional value opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000792
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Bell Lane , Palm Springs, FL 33406
$687,500.00 ($251.46 / sqft )

8 Bell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and understated luxury in this beautifully situated Rutenberg home, nestled within a private, family friendly neighborhood just moments from major route

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003628
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7597 Nemec Drive N, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$599,900.00 ($222.68 / sqft )

7597 Nemec Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable The Estates of Lake Clarke Shores, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on a spacious corner lot and features a 2 car garage and excellent curb appeal. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001958
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Mercury Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$550,000.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

683 Mercury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Half (.5 acre) lot zoned Multifamily! Welcome to your dream home in West Palm Beach! This beautiful 3 bedroom,2 bathroom house offers 1,008 square feet of air conditioned living space on a generous ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26021264
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7788 Nemec Dr Drive S, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$575,000.00 ($231.39 / sqft )

7788 Nemec Dr Drive S More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Estates of Lake Clarke Shores, where comfort meets charm in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and 1,561 square feet of living space. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023808
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Pine Glades Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$598,000.00 ($261.25 / sqft )

4240 Pine Glades Road Virtual Tour More Like This

I think you are going to LOVE this Fantastic WPB, 3 BR +Office/den, 2 baths, Pool home..its a Gem! Kitchen updated & has gorgeous granite tops. Both bathrooms have been updated. Love the indoor Laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017617
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice