896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 896 Federal Highway 523
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hidden Harbour Of The Palm Bea
  • Building: Hidden Harbour Of The Palm Beaches Condo
  • Provided by: Coastal Classic Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated 2023 penthouse! One of the few residences in Hidden Harbour offering unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach Island from every room. This modern, open concept home showcases a designer kitchen with crisp white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Upgraded interior doors, including elegant pocket doors, add a touch of sophistication throughout. The serene primary suite offers direct balcony access, a spacious walk in closet, and a beautifully appointed en suite bath. Additional highlights include new impact rated windows and doors, in unit laundry, and a 2021 central A/C system. Step onto the covered balcony to enjoy the coastal breeze and breathtaking sunrises!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 711
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN HARBOUR OF THE PALM BEACHES COND UNIT 523
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 40434434210005230
  • Unit Number: 523
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: C2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lake Drive 504, Lantana, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

1206 Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, PRICE REDUCED Waterfront Retreat with Wide Intracoastal Views Step into classic Florida charm in this beautifully maintained boutique style condo, now offered fully furnished and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105289
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private garage, set within the gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay. The home offers a practical two story floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle C1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$355,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Being sold w/ DESIGN SERVICES included. Shop all the furniture featured in our virtual renderings to easily make this space uniquely yours! Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152220
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$334,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | breathtaking intracoastal views | prestigious half moon bay | private beach access | steps to pool | new 2026 washer & dryer in unit | new 2026 water heater | br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152629
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice