16278 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16278 Sierra Palms Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Sierra Palms
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL! Tucked in a quaint cul de sac of the gated Sierra Palms community, this rare corner unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome w/ attached garage has it all. The open concept living & dining spaces glow with natural light, the perfect space for your lifestyle. Spectacular amenities include sparkling newly renovated community pool & patio, playground, gazebo, & outdoor fireplace. Inside, everything is move in ready w/ major 2024 25 upgrades: a brand new roof, 2024 AC system, washer & dryer, water heater & stainless steel kitchen appliances, giving you total peace of mind from day one. Best of all, it's in the heart of Delray Beach. Minutes to shopping, dining, Delray Medical Center & top rated schools, an effortless drive to downtown Atlantic Avenue & pristine beaches. Don't miss it
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIERRA PALMS PUD LT 35
  • Parcel Number: 00424626480000350
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,000.00 ($242.18 / sqft )

5425 10th Fairway Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Non equity boca delray golf & country club. 55 + largest townhouse floorplan. Spacious and private end unit. Light filled 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 2 story w large loft/den/3rd bedroom that overlooks the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538258
  2. Provided by Somerville Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16218 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$470,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

16218 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located just minutes from Atlantic Avenue in downtown Delray Beach, Delray Marketplace, and with easy access to the Turnpike and I 95, this charming and private townhome offers exceptional c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157442
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$482,000.00 ($217.71 / sqft )

238 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat where comfort, security, and effortless living come together in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167801
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$489,000.00 ($220.87 / sqft )

242 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained townhome in a fantastic convenient location. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath has a beautiful layout leading into the spacious living room with new LVP flooring. Make your way into t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016119
  2. Provided by Cardinal Group Enterprise INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 La Sedona Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$452,500.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

5021 La Sedona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location For This Security Gated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. NEW 2024 ROOF! Accordion Hurricane Shutters! Corner Unit Lot W/Close Access To Clubhouse & Pool. Luxury Granite White Kitchen, W/Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016426
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Monterey Circle F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$465,000.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

5315 Monterey Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the sought after Monterey Lake community of Delray Beach. Filled with natural light, this spacious residence offers an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017478
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice