1126 4th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147326 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1126 4th Avenue 1-2
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $470
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Progresso
  • Elementary School: North Side
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Dillard
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn the key and start earning from day oneor live in one unit while renting the other. This fully renovated duplex checks every box for savvy investors and owner occupants alike. Both units feature brand new kitchens and bathrooms, impact windows and doors, central A/C, and washer & dryer on site for maximum comfort and efficiency. With zero prior tenants, everything is fresh, clean, and move in ready. Ideal for long term rentals, Airbnb, or PadSplit, this property offers flexible income potential in today's hottest rental strategies. A rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey duplex built for modern living and smart cash flow.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 39 BLK 136
  • Parcel Number: 494234038450
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$595,000.00 ($303.57 / sqft )

2999 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017507
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 8th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$729,000.00 ($250.09 / sqft )

2924 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the desirable Wilton Manors neighborhood, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated and checks all the boxes! The practical floor plan offers an open layout that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515631
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$749,000.00 ($368.78 / sqft )

2936 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

New barrel tile roof just installed and a $40k price reduction! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Jenada Villas neighborhood of Wilton Manors. This residence has almost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Andrews Square, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$759,000.00 ($515.28 / sqft )

1631 Andrews Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 for 1 deal on this 3bed/2bath property. This property has a unique layout with an Owner's Suite (1bd/1ba) with a kitchenette and its own backyard in the back and the main house (2bd/1ba)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130899
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Shortleaf Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$699,999.00 ($247.18 / sqft )

2980 Shortleaf Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 Built Home with Private Pool! This bright, open concept home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165999
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$695,000.00 ($433.83 / sqft )

408 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom pool home in the heart of Wilton Manors featuring original vaulted wood beam ceilings and a bright open floor plan that fills the home with natural light. This tropical retreat offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002369
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 12th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$650,000.00 ($291.09 / sqft )

1517 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous renovated single family home | oversized lot | prime fort lauderdale location | in law suite | bright open floor plan | led recessed & custom lighting | crown molding | faux beam c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004747
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 6th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$725,000.00 ($418.83 / sqft )

2824 6th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA home in Wilton Manors on a spacious 7,700 SF corner lot. Features include impact windows & doors, large concrete driveway, and 2 car garage with smart lift system. Interior offers fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006579
  2. Provided by Fisher Bray Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 30th Court, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$599,000.00 ($368.62 / sqft )

501 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in Wilton Manors near Oakland Park, this updated single family home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open layout with over 1,300 square feet of living space. The fenced backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015065
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$739,000.00 ($426.92 / sqft )

601 29th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home in the heart of Wilton Manors offering an excellent opportunity to enjoy South Florida living in a vibrant, sought after community. This property features a comfortable layout with invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021835
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice