370 High Point Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 High Point Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.462 / -80.102
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Beach Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Beach Condo Sec I
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 1BR/1.5BA villa in desirable 55+ High Point, just 3 miles from the beach! Sold fully furnished and move in ready with all tile floors and a brand new roof. This immaculate unit is one of the few with peaceful canal views right off the back patio. Enjoy the screened in porch perfect for a home office, reading nook, or small guest space. Low HOA fees and easy to show. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, billiards, fountains, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Minutes to downtown Delray, shopping, dining, and beaches. Perfect retirement or vacation home. Easy to Show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH COND SEC 1 UNIT C BLDG 370
  • Parcel Number: 1243461807370 0030
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1097 Circle Terrace W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$144,900.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

1097 Circle Terrace W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath SECTION 5 condo in a fantastic active 55+ community! This open concept home offers a bright and airy layout, featuring a large bedroom with ample closet space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121214
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 High Point Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$141,900.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

615 High Point Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Legacy ownership since construction. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit with no one above or below. Good sized living room and master bedroom with 2 walk in closets. Florida room leads out to patio ove

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 22nd Avenue 809, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$113,000.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

2460 22nd Avenue 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1/1 first floor condo is nestled in a serene community, minutes away from downtown Delray Beach. Situated in a sought after building, this unit boasts a tranquil garden view from the spacious scr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 18th Street 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$149,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

1845 18th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why should I buy in Pines of Delray North? 1.Larger unit size for the price 2.Beautiful private water view from Florida Room. 3 Washer and Dryer in unit 4. Very Active Senior Community. 5. Gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154623
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 High Point Terrace E C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$117,000.00 ($104.28 / sqft )

160 High Point Terrace E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Roomy one bedroom, one and a half bath condo with enclosed patio in the heart of Delray Beach. Clean and move in ready, all tile floors. Enclosed and finished patio to enjoy Florida weather rain or s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161806
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Normandy Lane D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$129,800.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

185 Normandy Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1BR/1.1/2 BA Condo in meticulously maintained Normandy D. Impact Windows and Doors Throughout. Updated Kitchen, Baths and Flooring. Neutral Tile throughout that continues into Screened Lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005426
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 High Point Place S C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$145,900.00 ($140.29 / sqft )

1245 High Point Place S C Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS & BRIGHT VILLA! Conveniently located Villa style condo on a quiet cul de sac in High Point Section 6. HUGE 1 bedroom, 2 full bath condo offered furnished/unfurnished with large tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007829
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$139,500.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

PINES OF DELRAY. Best value around @$139,500! First floor CORNER 2 bedroom 2 full bath condominium spanning 1167 square feet under air; QUIET park like setting in the backyard and the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 20th Avenue 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

1561 20th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor corner unit is priced to sell. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024529
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 High Point Way Way Se D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$145,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

1350 High Point Way Way Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready 2BR/2BA corner villa in a highly desirable active 55+ community. This charming "crme puff" home is offered fully furnished and turnkey, with neutral tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice