6940 Constitution Boulevard 206, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6940 Constitution Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Heritage Ridge Williamsburg
  • Building: Heritage Ridge Williamsburg
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY READY! Updated corner unit w/extra natural light & golf/water views from screened porch. 2022: Roof replacement. 2024: Impact windows, accordion patio shutters, Rheem water heater, glass entry door, porch screens. 2025: LG washer/dryer with updated valves & discharge box. 2020: A/C Kitchen remodeled with stainless BOSCH refrigerator & dishwasher & LG microwave & double oven, under cabinet lighting & updated outlets. Fresh interior paint, new carpeting, new wood interior doors, soft close cordless blinds, updated lighting/fans throughout, custom closet systems & upgraded storage room w/lighting. Keypad entry locks & Ring doorbell. Amenities include clubhouse, heated pool, spa, tennis & pickleball. Optional golf. Close to beaches, shopping & dining. Furniture negotiable!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMSBURG AT HERITAGE RIDGE PHASE II BLDG 3 UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 343842084003020607
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6303 Williamsburg Drive 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$285,000.00 ($232.84 / sqft )

6303 Williamsburg Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready CBS, 2/2, 2nd floor, 1,224 Sq Ft end unit condo with private balcony and front door entry. Spacious rear screen porch overlooking a pond and the 5th fairway. Updated kitchen with Shaker

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101703
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Charleston Place 203, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,840.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

6275 Charleston Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo, complete with a flexible office/den, perfect for remote work or relaxation. Located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137164
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,900.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

6503 Williamsburg Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Williamsburg community in Hobe Sound. This inviting first floor unit features an open concept kitchen with brand new up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Constitution Boulevard 102, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$274,900.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

6901 Constitution Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 in the very desirable community of Williamsburg at Heritage Ridge. Clubhouse, pool tennis/pickleball, close to everything...... beaches and shopping etc. Full unit pics coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022761
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Williamsburg Drive 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$299,000.00 ($205.64 / sqft )

6503 Williamsburg Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo in the desirable Williamsburg at Heritage Ridge community in Hobe Sound. Located on the second floor, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025020
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice