929 Sterling Pine Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 929 Sterling Pine Place
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4377
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6925 / -80.3565
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod A East & Pod B E
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT SALE LENDER READY TO FIELD/NEGOTIATE OFFERS. Exceptional value in sought after Arden! This 4BR/4.1BA two story pool home offers 3,181 sq ft on a 0.23 acre fenced lot. Tile flooring in main areas, wood stairs, carpeted bedrooms, and volume ceilings create a bright open layout. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, island, eat in area, and walk in pantry. Two primary suites provide flexible living. Impact glass and plantation shutters add efficiency and protection. Enjoy a private pool, covered patio, and resort style Arden amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, tennis, and scenic trails.... See supplement for full remarks. Exceptional value in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This beautifully maintained 4BR / 4.1BA two story home with private pool offers 3,181 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and sits on a 0.23 acre lot with fenced backyard and lush landscaping. Designed for today's buyers seeking space and upgrades in the $800Ks $900Ks price range, the home features tile flooring throughout main areas, wood staircase, carpeted bedrooms, and volume ceilings that create a bright, open feel. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large island, eat in dining, and a walk in pantry. Three suites + small office, light and bright, oversized master bedroom with a higher bathroom, double vanity, double walk in closets, huge walk in glass shower, large loft upstairs for kids entertainment, second floor washer and dryer for easy access, covered patio for outdoor enjoyment, fenced back yard, fantastic location close to community entrance, this model home is full of upgrades.. Impact glass windows and plantation shutters offer storm protection and energy efficiency. Enjoy your private pool, covered patio, and the award winning Arden amenities including clubhouse, resort style pool, spa, fitness center, tennis, trails, and green space all minutes from Wellington shopping and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST LT 100
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00404328010001000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$794,888.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19535 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$779,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

19535 Split Rail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after community of Arden in Loxahatchee! Situated on a premium lot, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005160
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19323 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

19323 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Holly model in Arden, where spacious design meets modern comfort in one of Palm Beach County's premier award winning Agrihood communities. This impressive two story residen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014814
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5385 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$720,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

5385 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium lake front home on 7,649 sq ft lot combines luxury and convenience. The kitchen boasts an extended island with level 2 granite, in counter cooktop, wine fridge insert with power supply, and do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019178
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5236 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$749,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

5236 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning lakefront home in the gated community of Orchards of Westlake! This spacious two story residence offers 3,330 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019847
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice