13254 Polo Club Road C204, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13254 Polo Club Road C204
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Meadow Brook Cond Decl Filed 5
  • Building: Meadow Brook Cond Decl Filed 5 19 81
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bed/ 3 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo Club. This bright and spacious residence features an extended kitchen with approximately 50 additional square feet with brand new impact windows. Enjoy the convenience of an extra dedicated garage parking space, ample guest parking, community pool, generous living areas, and a functional layout ideal for seasonal or year round living. HOA includes gym access, tennis courts, pickleball, and croquet. Situated within one of Wellington's most sought after gated communities, this home offers easy access to world class equestrian venues, dining, shopping, and everything the Wellington lifestyle has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 921
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOW BROOK COND UNIT 204-C
  • Parcel Number: 73414416070032040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: C204
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D203, Wellington, FL 33414
$890,000.00 ($505.68 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114063
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13224 Polo Club Road A204, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($472.22 / sqft )

13224 Polo Club Road A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own this beautifully Renovated Residence with Serene Green Space Views Designed with contemporary finishes and appointed with high end furnishings, this home offers an elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142552
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13268 Polo Club Road A107, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($513.89 / sqft )

13268 Polo Club Road A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/3BA ground floor condo in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This stunning Cowdray Park residence features top of the line finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169646
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Polo Island Drive E K103, Wellington, FL 33414
$950,000.00 ($527.78 / sqft )

2735 Polo Island Drive E K103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on beautiful Polo Island Drive within the man gated neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo, this three bedroom, three bath villa offers a blend of comfort and convenience, with easy access to all the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002722
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Polo Club Road C107, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

13307 Polo Club Road C107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath Cowdray Park condo offering an expanded living area and exceptional comfort throughout. This charming residence features impact glass, new wood interior doors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017866
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice