8623 Lagoon Drive B10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 755663 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8623 Lagoon Drive B10
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 759
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1674 / -85.7804
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Landward Townhouses
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Virga Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FREE DUMPSTER, BASIC CABLE CREDIT, BOAT SLIP, SWIMMING POOL! Indulge in coastal luxury living at its finest with this stunning two bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom corner unit nestled along the picturesque N. Lagoon Drive. Meticulously remodeled with top of the line materials, every detail of this residence exudes elegance and sophistication. But the perks don't stop there. Enjoy the convenience of a complimentary dumpster service and a credit towards basic cable, ensuring both comfort and ease in your everyday life. And for those with a penchant for maritime adventures, revel in exclusive access to the Gulf of Mexico via your very own deeded boat slip, right from the lagoon. After a day on the water, unwind in style at the community swimming pool, surrounded by lush landscaping and tranquil views. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestylea perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 30197-045-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B10
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8416 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8416 Lagoon Drive More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath home with a one car garage is conveniently located to dining, shopping and schools. The yard is not fenced and cannot be fenced. Dogs up to 35 pounds will be considered.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786507
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 1, Panama City, FL 32408
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6901 Lagoon Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome to Palisades, a serene lagoon side community offering stunning views and unbeatable access to all the best of Panama City Beach. Enjoy the convenience of covered parking and a spacious, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781752
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA end unit townhome in the desirable Quail Hollow community on the east end of Panama City Beach. This move in ready home features the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784632
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 Laird Street 9119, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9117 Laird Street 9119 Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This spacious residence boasts a walk in closet for ample storag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 Laird Street 9123, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9117 Laird Street 9123 Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom upstairs apartment located in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This spacious residence boasts a walk in closet for amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6440 Summer Oak Drive B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$2,150.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6440 Summer Oak Drive B More Like This

Nice 3 bed, 2.5 bath for rent just off Navy Blvd near NAS PC and the Diving Training Center. Open living, kitchen, dining & half bath downstairs with bedrooms & laundry upstairs. Master suite features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787030
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Azalea Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

6214 Azalea Avenue More Like This

Clean, updated 2BR/2BA townhome in East Panama City Beach, ideally located just minutes from the Navy base, Grand Lagoon, public beach access, St. Andrews State Park, local golf courses, and some of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787262
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Sterling Cove Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2110 Sterling Cove Boulevard More Like This

Now available for long term lease (minimum one year), this charming townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Sterling Cove on Front Beach Road. Tucked away for added privacy, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787330
  2. Provided by Twisted Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7218 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7218 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Quail Hollow! 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome with 1 car garage. This home features tall ceilings, wood plank floors, open living area, stainless appliances, pantry closet, breakfast bar, master suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787952
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive P, Panama City, FL 32408
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive P More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated townhome near Grand Lagoon in Panama City Beach where comfort, style, and convenience come together. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788166
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice