57 1st Street, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 57 1st Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.9305 / -85.3899
  • County: GULF
  • City: Mexico Beach
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Mexico Beach Unit 9
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Coastal Getaway Near the Gulf! This home has had some major improvements. Enjoy peace of mind with a new metal roof (2022) and new A/C and furnace (2022) for year round comfort. In 2025, the exterior received a fresh new look with new siding and new glass panes in all windows, enhancing both curb appeal and energy efficiency. A new fiberglass front door adds a stylish, welcoming touch that completes the home's refreshed appearance. Nestled in a golf cart friendly community just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico, this adorable home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Whether you're searching for a second home or an ideal vacation rental, this property checks every box. Enjoy easy access to all that Mexico Beach has to offer, local shops, dining, and pristine white sands, while being perfectly situated near Port St. Joe for even more coastal adventures. With its inviting layout and low maintenance design, this home is made for relaxed beach living. Spend your days soaking up the sun, exploring nearby attractions, and cruising to the beach on your golf cart. This is the beach lifestyle you've been dreaming of, ready for you to make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • School Elementary: Port St. Joe
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MEXICO BEACH UNIT #9 LOT 7 LESS W 45.91' BLK 4 ORB 1567 P 168
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04820-000-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Highway 98  B30, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$319,900.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

3050 Highway 98 B30 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION POOLVIEW!! Cozy 2BR/2.5BA Florida cottage in the desirable Barefoot Cottages community! This well maintained coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of ease and serenity. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776238
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$329,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

664 Norris Drive Reduced More Like This

New home under construction in Port St Joe. Located at 664 Norris Drive. This homesite will feature the Kennedy floor plan which has 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Inside you will fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776502
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Salt Creek Lane, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$344,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

251 Salt Creek Lane More Like This

Have you and your family dreamed of owning your very own slice of heaven located less than a half a mile from the world's most beautiful beaches? Now is your opportunity! Introducing Salt Creek, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778568
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

133 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, FL. The Aisle features a spacious open kitchen and living room design on the bottom floor, and a thoughtfully laid out up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780213
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

149 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

111 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782710
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$394,900.00 ($213.92 / sqft )

112 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784684
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$349,900.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

716 Norris Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Alabaster a new home floorplan located at Buffer Farms in Port Saint Joe, FL. The Alabaster is a masterfully designed single family residence with four bedrooms and three and a half bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785019
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 764 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$354,900.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

764 Norris Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785020
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Cades Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$349,900.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

297 Cades Court More Like This

CORNER LOT!! Welcome to 297 Cades Court, a new home floor plan at Palmetto Bluff in Port St. Joe, Florida. This Lakeside floor plan features a double garage and a large open floor plan on a corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785401
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice