816 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782696 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 816 25th Street
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1928 / -85.6468
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Chesnut Realty, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. LVP and tile throughout. Two spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and plenty of natural light. 📍 Prime location near shopping, dining & more! Available for immediate occupancy. Pets permitted depending on quantity and size. Details believe to be accurate, verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Hiland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1550.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12942-010-000
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 19th 16c Street 16c, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1025 19th 16c Street 16c More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785257
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1804 Arthur Avenue More Like This

Freshly painted 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with a 1 car garage. Home features large fenced in back yard, updated kitchen and hot tub. Convenient location to downtown Panama City, St Andrew and Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787143
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space. Conveniently located in Panama City with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. All measurements are approx

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787794
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 17th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2809 17th Street More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. One car garage with lots of storage space. Yard is partially fenced. *1/2 Security Deposit for Active Duty Military!* *Tankless Hot Water Heater Requires GAS* *AL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788050
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4028 Brook Stone Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4028 Brook Stone Drive More Like This

Very nice, 3bd 2ba home in Plantation Park subdivision off Transmitter near Hwy 231, built in 2013. Trey ceilings, granite counters, stainless appliances, hardwood flooring, 2 car garage, privacy fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788993
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Burnham Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3720 Burnham Way More Like This

St. Andrews and recently updated on a cul de sac. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with laundry in the hall bathroom. Fenced yard and pets welcome. Recent updates include new LVP flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789020
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 22nd Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4105 22nd Street More Like This

Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in St. Andrews area. Vinyl plank through out. Recessed lights, ceiling fans, W/D hookup. Central heat and air. Close to Gulf Coast State College and FSU. Minutes to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789094
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1211 Stephen Drive More Like This

*** 1 MONTH FREE *** * Over $200k in upgrades...Completely renovated with top of the line! 2beds/2baths. New kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops, new tile flooring including stairs, new recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757766
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Carol Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2728 Carol Lane More Like This

Gorgeous, new construction, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, duplex apartments in the Highland Park community, available immediately. Close proximity to area hospitals and schools, located right off HWY 231. Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Greentree Place, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3727 Greentree Place More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with oversized garage. Spacious living room, and also has a formal dining area off the kitchen. New plank and carpet flooring was installed in 2020. Galley style kitchen eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783495
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice