201 8th Street, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 8th Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $628
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.9383 / -85.4007
  • County: GULF
  • City: Mexico Beach
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: Mexico Beach Unit 12
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Florida's scenic Panhandle, Mexico Beach sits perfectly between Panama City Beach (approximately 45 minutes west) and the quiet coastal charm of Port St. Joe (10 15 minutes east). Nearby favorites include Cape San Blas, Indian Pass, and the historic town of Apalachicola. You'll love this 4 bedroom, 2 bath modular home situated on a large lot within walking distance of the white sandy beaches of Mexico Beach. Built for coastal durability, the home features a new metal roof and metal siding, along with a cozy covered front porchperfect for enjoying relaxed beach days. Inside, the home offers a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a massive 4x8 island, ideal for gatherings and entertaining. With four bedrooms, there's plenty of room for family getaways or hosting guests. A major bonus is the 50x20 shop, perfect for RV or boat storage, complete with three roll up doors, 15 foot trusses, and plumbing in place for an additional bathroom. Conveniently located near Mexico Beach, Port St. Joe, and fishing along the Apalachicola River, this property is ideal as a retirement home, weekend retreat, or coastal getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: RvBoatStorage, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gravel, RvGarage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Workshop
  • Legal Description: MEXICO BEACH U-12 236A2 LOT 1 BLK 12 ORB 4427 P 1481
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 04930-010-000
  • Style: ManufacturedHome
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Park Point Circle, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$899,900.00 ($485.38 / sqft )

201 Park Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Cape San Blas vacation home gem checks all the boxes! Gulf side, Dedicated Beach Access via Secluded Dunes, with beautiful views of St Joseph Bay. Located in the Gated community of Park Poi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778003
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 County Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$889,000.00 ($522.33 / sqft )

6134 County Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHFRONT BLISS AWAITS!! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views from this 3 BR, 4 BA beachfront retreat in the sought after community of Brighton By the Sea. Designed for true coastal living, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782025
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Highway 98  A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$999,000.00 ($416.95 / sqft )

2503 Highway 98 A More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhome offers approximately 2,396 square feet of heated living space across four thoughtfully designed levels, blending coastal character with modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782694
  2. Provided by Waves & Woods Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 State Road 30a, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

2719 State Road 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYFRONT SUNSET LIVING AT ITS BEST! Nightly sunsets take center stage at 2719 SR 30A, where sweeping views of St. Joseph Bay and the surrounding marshlands are painted in rich, ever changing color eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784131
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Miramar Drive C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$879,900.00 ($520.04 / sqft )

100 Miramar Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home comes fully furnished and offers stunning Gulf views. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features multiple levels of living space, including an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785578
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

161 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Brayden floorplan, a new construction home in Port St Joe, Florida. This stunning two story home boasts of over 2,700 square feet of elegant living space, natural light, and luxurious f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785715
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110-a 37th Street A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$824,900.00 ($488.69 / sqft )

110-a 37th Street A More Like This

SUNSHINE SALT AIR!! A beautifully rebuilt 3 bedroom/3.5 bath 3 story beach retreat located in the heart of Mexico Beach, where laid back coastal living meets modern comfort. Located on the beloved ''P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786549
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110-b 37th Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$824,900.00 ($488.69 / sqft )

110-b 37th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

SALTY LIFE AWAITS! 110 37th St # B in Mexico Beach is an inviting 3 bedroom/3.5 bath coastal getaway located steps from the sugar white sands of the Gulf. Perfectly positioned on the beloved ''Pier St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786570
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

175 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788015
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$799,900.00 ($291.40 / sqft )

189 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788608
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice