5700 Silk Terrace, Dunnellon, FL 34433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 852050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5700 Silk Terrace
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Dunnellon
  • Zipcode: 34433
  • Description
    Escape to your secluded 2.54 acre retreat! This fully fenced property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rural utility. Every inch of this 2BR/2BA home has been meticulously remodeled, featuring a bright open floor plan, fresh paint, new flooring, and updated fixtures. The chef ready kitchen shines with new cabinetry, beautiful countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Peace of mind comes standard with a newer metal roof and indoor laundry. Outside, the possibilities are endless! Bring your toys, chickens, and furry friends to enjoy the massive 30x50 pole barn, multiple outbuildings, and a large workshop (complete with concrete floors, electric, and its own dedicated washer/dryer). With two double carports plus a third attached to the shop, there is parking for everything. MOTIVATED SELLER: Offering up to $10,000 toward buyer closing costs! Move in ready and waiting for youschedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Lighting, UnpavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Other Structures: PoleBarn, Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Flat, Pasture, Rectangular
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, DetachedCarport, Driveway, RvAccessParking, Unpaved, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: MINI FARMS UNIT 13 UNREC SUB LOT 8: NW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SEC 2 SUBJ TO EAS M OF REC DESC IN OR BK 1045 PG 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 12
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1947979
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: MobileHome, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RURMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11893 Monica Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
$287,990.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

11893 Monica Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, open concept and all concrete block constructed home where design meets functional elegance. The seamless flow between living areas and the kitchen create

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258220
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8942 Cortlandt Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
$287,990.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

8942 Cortlandt Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258351
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9481 Stafford Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$275,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

9481 Stafford Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The pictures are from a different property with the same floor plan and similar finishes.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395838
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11457 Condor Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$264,000.00 ($134.76 / sqft )

11457 Condor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION BUILDER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. Completed and move in ready. This concrete block 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home boast a modern design with high ceilings and features an open s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM691432
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Cypress Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$259,000.00 ($159.48 / sqft )

2778 Cypress Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New quality built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/open concept, split bedroom plan. The home is nestled on a mature treed 1/4 acre lot w/room for a pool or ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM699469
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Valerie Hanchar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2788 Cypress Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$259,000.00 ($159.48 / sqft )

2788 Cypress Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM699637
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Valerie Hanchar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10910 Tartan Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$242,500.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

10910 Tartan Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY!! Beautiful new construction home with private big back yard, located in Citrus Springs! Luxury Plank Vinyl flooring throughout all living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712799
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyson Aldana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7685 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$249,000.00 ($117.40 / sqft )

7685 Maltese Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL New Construction home with Modern Elegance and Everyday Comfort. Step into this beautifully designed brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept floor plan with high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715879
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Boozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$249,000.00 ($117.40 / sqft )

7671 Maltese Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715880
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Boozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9299 Hunter Way, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$248,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

9299 Hunter Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction in Citrus Springs on a desirable CORNER LOT! This move in ready home offers a split bedroom layout, quartz countertops, tile bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716339
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Whitney Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice