2417 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789418 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2417 Causeway Manor Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1595 / -85.7573
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Causeway Manor
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2417 Causeway Manor Court, ideally located in the desirable east Panama City Beach area. Nestled in a quaint, well kept community just off Thomas Drive, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of the most accessible parts of the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home features modern finishes throughout, an open and functional layout, and updated appliances designed for easy everyday living. The community provides a quiet residential feel while keeping you close to everything that matters. Enjoy quick access to the Gulf of Mexico, St Andrews State Park, marinas, and public boat ramps, making it a great spot for those who love the water. You are also just minutes from grocery stores, local dining, shopping, medical offices, and the Navy base, with an easy drive to schools and everyday essentials. Pets are negotiable. Security deposit is equal to one month of rent. Background check required. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Available for move in July 1. Schedule your showing today and experience the convenience and lifestyle of east Panama City Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, WaterHeater
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Pantry
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 30938-040-009
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6440 Summer Oak Drive B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$2,150.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6440 Summer Oak Drive B More Like This

Nice 3 bed, 2.5 bath for rent just off Navy Blvd near NAS PC and the Diving Training Center. Open living, kitchen, dining & half bath downstairs with bedrooms & laundry upstairs. Master suite features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787030
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Bent Oak Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2115 Bent Oak Court More Like This

Location! Convenience! Space! Outdoor Living! This home has it all! Partially furnished so you can move right in! Just bring your suitcases! Washer & dryer in the home! All kitchen appliances, stoc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788096
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Treasure Palm Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$2,350.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

140 Treasure Palm Drive More Like This

For Lease A welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Treasure Palms neighborhood of Panama City Beach. This well maintained property features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788205
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 Tiki Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$2,400.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3704 Tiki Drive More Like This

Located in Panama City Beach off North Lagoon, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is clean, well maintained, and available now! The layout offers a guest bedroom and full bath downstairs, with the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788699
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4217 Catherine Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$2,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4217 Catherine Street Green Listing More Like This

This house is located right next to the Navy Base. This custom built home is centrally located just off of Thomas Dr. and Bay Point. This new 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath house boast Stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789332
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice