4315 Flexer Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2253567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4315 Flexer Drive
  • Viewed: 455
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 361
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 6
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: SVG Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living with direct Gulf access in Hernando Beach. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally positioned on a deep water canal near the end of the street, offering reduced boat traffic and a more peaceful setting. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle from the bright screened lanai overlooking the canal perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings by the water. Inside, the home features a light, open layout with a functional flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen showcases shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Additional improvements include updated lighting and ceiling fans, new interior doors and baseboards, added insulation, fresh interior paint, and no carpet throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the bedrooms. With approximately 80 feet of waterfront, the property includes a seawall and a floating dock, offering direct access to the Gulf for boating and fishing enthusiasts. The fenced backyard, concrete patio, and fire pit create additional outdoor space to enjoy. Situated on a 0.17 acre corner lot with no HOA or CDD and short term rentals permitted per seller, this property offers flexibility for full time living, a second home, or investment use. Major updates include a 2025 roof and 2024 AC system, providing added peace of mind. The home is connected to county water and sewer. Conveniently located just minutes from US 19 with access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Tampa International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: GULF COAST RET UNIT 6 BLK 63 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: r1222316202006300090
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 455
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3408 Crape Myrtle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$375,000.00 ($269.40 / sqft )

3408 Crape Myrtle Drive More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in beautiful Hernando Beach. This fully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and waterfront living. Inside, you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255522
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Mangrove Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$448,000.00 ($287.00 / sqft )

3391 Mangrove Drive More Like This

Gulf Coast Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access, Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Hernando Beach Experience the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256447
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Reduced More Like This

This upscale Community 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage huge pool and separated Heated spa home sits on a desirable corner.58 acre lot in the sought after River Country community. The landscaping o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256860
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3372 Minnow Creek Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$412,500.00 ($272.82 / sqft )

3372 Minnow Creek Drive Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

Direct Gulf Access and priced to reflect today's market, this fully remodeled waterfront home offers an exceptional opportunity in Hernando Beach. Combining location, luxury, and the relaxed Gulf Coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258294
  2. Provided by A-1 Realty Design, Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Oak Leaf Lane, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$399,900.00 ($238.04 / sqft )

5050 Oak Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new coastal stilt home with 4+ car garage only one block from the main hernando beach boat ramp and gulf access! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful hernando beach. This brand new 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258323
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Indian Bay Road, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$449,900.00 ($292.90 / sqft )

1566 Indian Bay Road More Like This

Welcome to your laid back coastal retreat in the desirable Indian Bay neighborhood of Hernando County. This elevated two bedroom, one and a half bath home captures the essence of Gulf side living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259084
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8192 Floral Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$389,900.00 ($188.36 / sqft )

8192 Floral Drive More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home situated on a spacious .50 acre lot, located in the desirable community of River Country, offering privacy and room to enjoy Florida living. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259175
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Sea Grape Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$449,000.00 ($266.31 / sqft )

3216 Sea Grape Drive More Like This

COASTAL WATERFRONT HOME IN HERNANDO BEACH! Welcome to 3216 Seagrape Drive, a beautifully remodeled waterfront retreat in one of Hernando Beach's charming Gulf Coast communities. Cool off in your backy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259213
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8431 Delaware Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$409,000.00 ($204.91 / sqft )

8431 Delaware Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to River Countrywhere space, style, and thoughtful updates come together. Set on a generous half acre in the heart of Spring Hill, this beautifully updated home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960263
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Aloe Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$425,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

7221 Aloe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this Arthur Rutenberg pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. Thoughtfully designed with a split bedroom floor plan, it features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403816
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE R E SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Lemke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice