3312 Holly Springs Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2253806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3312 Holly Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 347
  • Price: $431,900
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 12
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Epique Realty, Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement on this must see home. It is currently being used as an Airbnb and is move in ready. You can either make this your full time dream home or continue using it as a short term income producing rental. As a rental, you have two bedrooms upstairs and two bedrooms on the ground floor. You and your renters will love being in Hernando Beach South, where tiki bars and restaurants are only a short walk (or golf cart ride) away. A front and back deck give you great views no matter what time of day it is. Fish from your back dock and then cook up your catch in the fire pit. In addition, this home is all about security. Enjoy some peace of mind by living in a secure stilted concrete block home. Sleep well knowing that the age of this METAL roof is only 2020. But don't forget your boat, as this property has indirect Gulf access. Worried about high air conditionals costs? Solar panels were installed at an assumable price of 109/month and because of those panels, your power bill is typically only 50 dollars every six weeks. Many pieces of furniture will convey at the owner's discretion. The appliances are very new.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Fire Pit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: HERNANDO BEACH UNIT 12 BLK 105 LOT 2 ORB 2569 PG 602
  • Views: 347
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive More Like This

Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last forever. This home boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253585
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Mangrove Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$448,000.00 ($287.00 / sqft )

3391 Mangrove Drive More Like This

Gulf Coast Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access, Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Hernando Beach Experience the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256447
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8123 River Country Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$419,900.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

8123 River Country Drive Reduced More Like This

This upscale Community 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage huge pool and separated Heated spa home sits on a desirable corner.58 acre lot in the sought after River Country community. The landscaping o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256860
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5261 Circle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$449,900.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

5261 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKI WACHEE WATERFRONT AIRBNB GULF ACCESS + MERMAID MAGIC + MANATEES! Welcome to the world famous Weeki Wachee area home of the legendary mermaids, crystal clear springs, and one of Florida's most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257090
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257133
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($357.66 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257168
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4384 4th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$515,000.00 ($318.29 / sqft )

4384 4th Isle Drive More Like This

Gulf access in minutes | private boat ramp | 90' of waterfront | built to outlast florida. Let's talk about what actually matters in a waterfront home in florida how it's built and how it holds up.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257939
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3372 Minnow Creek Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$412,500.00 ($272.82 / sqft )

3372 Minnow Creek Drive Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

Direct Gulf Access and priced to reflect today's market, this fully remodeled waterfront home offers an exceptional opportunity in Hernando Beach. Combining location, luxury, and the relaxed Gulf Coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258294
  2. Provided by A-1 Realty Design, Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Oak Leaf Lane, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$399,900.00 ($238.04 / sqft )

5050 Oak Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new coastal stilt home with 4+ car garage only one block from the main hernando beach boat ramp and gulf access! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful hernando beach. This brand new 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258323
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7984 Floral Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$469,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

7984 Floral Drive More Like This

Luxury Living Meets Modern Elegance Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled residence offering over 2,200 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Renovated from top to bottom, this excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258395
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice