3285 Minnow Creek Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3285 Minnow Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 274
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $480
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront paradise! This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath stilt home offers modern coastal living on a deep water canal just minutes from the Gulf. Every detail has been beautifully updated simply move in and start living your waterfront dream. Step inside to discover engineered hardwood floors, a stunning chef's kitchen with soft close wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a farm style sink. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the living area, featuring hurricane impact windows (2024) and a three panel sliding glass door that opens to a 10 foot deck with peaceful canal, mangrove and Gulf views. Enjoy two newly renovated bathrooms with custom tile showers, glass doors, and matching granite finishes. The primary suite features a walk in closet, ensuite bathroom with rain showerhead and designer details throughout. Nearly everything is new (2024), air conditioning system 2024, insulation, bug resistant siding, on demand water heater, paint, ceiling fans, washer & dryer, staircase, and deck railing. The home also includes a new seawall cap, floating dock, and gangway perfect for boating enthusiasts. Roof 2023. The first floor is ready for your personal touch, ideal for storage, a workshop, or future expansion, think gym, workshop, man cave. A charming spiral staircase leads up to the main living area, where a hatch door adds a touch of character. Located in a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers freedom and flexibility bring your boat, kayaks, or paddleboards to enjoy fishing, scalloping, relaxing with direct Gulf access in just five minutes! Close to the public boat ramp, marina, and popular local restaurants. Owner financing available. Whether you're seeking a full time waterfront residence, vacation home, or investment property, this stunning remodel delivers the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Impact Windows
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF COAST RETREATS UNIT 1 BLK 21 LOT 7 ORB 512 PGS 1152 & 1153
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: R12-223-16-1890-0210-0070
  • Style: Stilt
  • Views: 274
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

6049 Patricia Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2232218
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($344.83 / sqft )

3519 Cobia Drive More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful Hernando Beach home. Located at 3519 Cobia Dr, this property boasts stunning waterfront views and access to the Gulf of America. Enjoy spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2241693
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4049 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($290.04 / sqft )

4049 Cobia Drive More Like This

Nestled along the tranquil shores of a picturesque water canal, this stunning three story residence offers an unparalleled blend of coastal charm and luxurious living. With indirect access to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251792
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$575,000.00 ($290.40 / sqft )

3328 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access Pool Home! Imagine relaxing in your private pool while watching dolphins swim by your backyard! This fully updated, Move In ready 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251803
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Kingston Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$586,000.00 ($371.36 / sqft )

4482 Kingston Drive More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront life; this spectacular 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is your slice of paradise just a 2 minute boat ride to the open Gulf of Mexico. Your new home has been completely remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254259
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$699,900.00 ($316.70 / sqft )

3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254343
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($276.15 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256483
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Camelia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$599,900.00 ($325.15 / sqft )

4128 Camelia Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! BIG PRICE REDUCTION! Down 30,000 Run don't walk!!! This stunning waterfront home with direct Gulf access is the ultimate retreat where every day fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256530
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 Palometa Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$649,000.00 ($352.53 / sqft )

3431 Palometa Drive Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS BRAND NEW WATERFRONT HOME! Now is your chance to own a stunning, newly built waterfront residence at a drastically reduced price. Built by a respected l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256735
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($265.01 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257338
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice