3336 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3336 Gulfview Drive
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4922 / -82.6595
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 6
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers the ideal blend of waterfront living, comfort, and functionality. Designed for boating enthusiasts, the property features a new concrete seawall cap, floating dock, dual davits with boat carrier, and a waterside wash station with electric and water. Inside, the home offers a bright open and split floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and plantation shutters in the living room and kitchen. The updated kitchen includes gray shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living area for easy entertaining. The primary suite is privately situated and features a walk in closet, glass enclosed shower, and marble topped vanity. Two guest bedrooms share a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a walk in shower, glass enclosure, and quartz vanity. An enclosed 480 sq ft rear porch provides valuable additional living space, ideal for a home office, second living area, or game room, all overlooking the screened in pool with pavered deck. The outdoor space continues with a fully fenced yard, concrete waterside seating area, two storage sheds, and a paved driveway with parking for 6+ vehicles. Major updates include new roof (2024), impact windows (2022 2023), water heater (2023), central ac (2016), and two mini split systems (primary bedroom 2024 and flex space 2025). The screened 2 car garage with interior laundry adds convenience and extra storage. These improvements contribute to low homeowners insurance, currently estimated at approximately 1,747/year. This gulf access pool home is well suited as a primary residence, vacation property, or waterfront investment, offering a true florida boating lifestyle with direct access to the open gulf. Hernando beach is a vibrant waterfront community that offers the best of coastal living boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and more. Just minutes from the world famous weeki wachee springs, residents also enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, hospitals, and top rated schools. The community is golf cart friendly and allows short term rentals with no hoa, no deed restrictions, making it perfect for full time residents, part time snowbirds, or investors. The suncoast parkway offers easy commuting to tampa, brooksville, and beyond.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Dock, Impact Windows, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Split System
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 6 Blk 65 Lot 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R12 223 16 2020 0650 0080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 198
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3605 Eagle Nest Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$599,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

3605 Eagle Nest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at its finest in this exceptional home offering a split floor plan similar to that of a duplex with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 living rooms, and 2 laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3358 Minnow Creek Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$574,900.00 ($241.56 / sqft )

3358 Minnow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! Direct gulf access tropical paradise available in hernando beach with elevator/lift!!! Experience true florida waterfront living in the coastal 2/ bedroom 2. 5/ bathroom home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881471
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Leslie Tomlinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 Palometa Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

3423 Palometa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional three story residence, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with a private boat ramp and boat lift access leading directly to the Gulf of Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882272
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Mankotya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Des Prez Court, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$659,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

4207 Des Prez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal dream home in Hernando Beach, Florida, where modern luxury and the tranquil Gulf Coast lifestyle converge! This stunning ELEVATED 3 story stilt home includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460531
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Rachel Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$533,450.00 ($180.59 / sqft )

4255 Rachel Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Custom 2023 Pool Home in Exclusive Gated Primrose Lane. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious acre lot in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493950
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julie Coggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice