5056 Oak Leaf Lane, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5056 Oak Leaf Lane
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new coastal stilt home with 4+ car garage, located only one block from the main hernando beach boat ramp with gulf access. Welcome to your dream home in beautiful hernando beach. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom elevated home offers the perfect combination of modern design, functional space, and the relaxed florida waterfront lifestyle. This new construction home includes three combined lots totaling nearly half an acre, providing rare extra space and flexibility in one of the area's most desirable coastal communities. Located just minutes from the public boat ramp, this home is ideal for boaters, anglers, and outdoor enthusiasts. Durable composite wood stairs provide access from both the garage and exterior entry. Inside, the open great room floor plan showcases 9 foot ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a bright and modern living space perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a large center island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, built in microwave and refrigerator, custom subway tile backsplash, cast iron farmhouse sink, wood cabinetry, built in desk area, and a spacious pantry. The dedicated laundry room includes cabinetry along with a front load washer & dryer for added convenience. The guest bathroom offers a tub/shower combination with floor to ceiling custom tile. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with extensive cabinet storage and a floor to ceiling tiled snail shower. The expansive 4+ car garage spans the entire footprint of the home and offers incredible storage for boats, vehicles, golf carts, and recreational equipment. Features include 8 foot garage doors, 10 foot ceilings, led lighting, ceiling outlets, and a pre wired 220 volt outlet for electric vehicle charging. Additional features include hurricane impact windows and elevated construction for added peace of mind. Estimated homeowner's insurance is approximately 1,362/year and flood insurance is approximately 3,520/year. With three lots included, the property offers endless possibilities for boat/rv parking, a future pool, guest house, additional garage, or outdoor entertaining space. Enjoy the hernando beach lifestyle with boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and fishing just minutes away. Conveniently located near weeki wachee springs, shopping, dining, hospitals, and top rated schools. No hoa, no deed restrictions, and short term rentals allowed perfect for full time living, a vacation home, or investment property. Easy access to the suncoast parkway for commuting to tampa and surrounding areas. Move in ready new construction in a desirable gulf access community. Home can be purchased without the two additional lots for 399,900.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: GULF COAST RET UNIT 1 BLK 3 LOT 5, 4, 15
  • Parcel Number: R12 223 16 1890 0030 0040
  • Style: Stilt
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

2026 ROOF, Permitted! 2026 Hot Water Unit, 2026 Pool Pump, 2023 HVAC/AC! Must see, recently renovated cabana style pool home positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the gated Primrose Lane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257133
  2. Provided by Future Home Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($320.94 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257870
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$495,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

3366 Bluefish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Raymond Place, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$465,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

7190 Raymond Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881568
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Crystal Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5261 Circle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$449,900.00 ($261.57 / sqft )

5261 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKI WACHEE WATERFRONT AIRBNB GULF ACCESS + MERMAID MAGIC + MANATEES! Welcome to the world famous Weeki Wachee areahome of the legendary mermaids, crystal clear springs, and one of Florida's most i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharie Oakland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fractional Ownership. Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484522
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Rachel Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$533,450.00 ($180.59 / sqft )

4255 Rachel Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Custom 2023 Pool Home in Exclusive Gated Primrose Lane. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious acre lot in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493950
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julie Coggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice