8224 Sugarbush Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8224 Sugarbush Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 29
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines offers both comfort and style with a true model like feel from the moment you arrive. The exterior welcomes you with lush landscaping, a custom driveway with decorative curbing, and a private backyard with a wall and water retention area for added privacy. Step inside to a spacious floor plan featuring both a formal living room and a separate family room, offering flexibility for entertaining and everyday living. Engineered wood flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while soaring high ceilings highlight the family room and kitchen area, creating an open and inviting space. The beautifully updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an undermount sink, tile flooring, and a cozy kitchen nook for casual dining. The kitchen opens directly to the family room, making it perfect for gatherings. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a generously sized guest bedroom that includes a large closet and a built in desk area perfect for a home office. The guest bathroom has been updated with a newer vanity and features a tub/shower combination. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual vanities with Corian countertops, two linen cabinets for added storage, and a walk in shower with glass doors. Additional features include an inside laundry room complete with sink, cabinetry, and a large storage closet, plus a spacious garage with pull down attic storage. Major updates include a roof that is only 4 years old and a newer water heater. The home is also equipped with a water softener for added convenience. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a patio with a charming gazebo perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Timber Pines offers resort style living with 4 golf courses, 2 geothermal heated pools, a multi million dollar fitness and wellness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a driving range, performing arts center, full service restaurant, and countless clubs and activities. The HOA also includes cable and high speed internet. This home truly shows like a model and is move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tr 29 Lot 4
  • Parcel Number: R22 223 17 6290 0000 0040
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($162.96 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''NEW ROOF'' Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255920
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($195.69 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers' motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256961
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Winding Oak Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

8158 Winding Oak Lane More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,956 sq ft of comfortable living on a fully fenced .20 acre lot. From the inviting double entry doors to the though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257078
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged or enhanced with Ai. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257672
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

7443 Willow Brook Drive More Like This

Desirable end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage is furnished and includes the golf cart. The vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room combination create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10318 Gifford Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$385,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

10318 Gifford Drive More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 2,530 sq. ft. of spacious living on an oversized corner lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, a rare Florida find! Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258241
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($181.28 / sqft )

7107 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting home featuring a formal living and dining area. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen. Enjoy the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258536
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Laurel Green Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$429,900.00 ($193.82 / sqft )

8143 Laurel Green Drive More Like This

This home has 2 bedrooms PLUS AN OFFICE ADDITION. Recently renovated throughout to include an in law or guest suite with your own private bathroom, The addition off of the back of the home through t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258615
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Rippling Brook Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

3047 Rippling Brook Way Reduced More Like This

**price reduction buyer opportunity** welcome to 3047 rippling brook way in the award winning timber pines 55+gated golf community with its resort style living! Situated in a quiet cul de sac and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258695
  2. Provided by Ashton Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Quailwood Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$399,000.00 ($197.72 / sqft )

2019 Quailwood Lane More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 3 bedroom 3 full baths and a 2 car garage enter the home through the dual door entry to the tiled foyer formal living and dining rooms tiled eat in kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice