2711 13th Street B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2711 13th Street B
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray West
  • Building: Pines Of Delray West
  • Provided by: D'Addio Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous, renovated 1 story villa 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray West. fantastic kitchen with extended Granite Countertops, diagonal tile throughout, new tankless water heater, Impact Glass & custom 1 touch electric roll down shutters, Large, private backyard area. New roof in 2023! Fantastic amenities include active clubhouse, heated pool & Spa, fitness center, live entertainment stage, pickleball, Tennis, bocce ball and a great social calendar! Very convenient to famous downtown Atlantic Avenue, beach, shopping and Delray Medical Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINESOFDELRAY WEST ONE COND UNIT B BLDG 39
  • Parcel Number: 12434619280390020
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1835 18th Street  104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$170,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

1835 18th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

:corner unit, nice ceramic tile floores, britght kitchen with enclosed washer/dryer closet. A screened patio with beautiful water and landscaped views. All dimensions are approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083497
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009672
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Linton Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

3001 Linton Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit with lots of illumination, 2 master bedrooms with bathrooms incorporated, walk in closet, tile floor, and a garden view. The kitchen needs to be updated, make it your own, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023382
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$165,000.00

2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sabal Pines. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556339
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 South Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$175,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

902 South Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1BR/2BA in the relaxed, 55+ Delray Beach community of High Point now available! 2 full bathrooms and open kitchen nicely renovated. Fully enclosed sunroom complete with impact glass can be u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120799
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 18th Avenue 98-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$179,000.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

1580 18th Avenue 98-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable community of the Pines of Delray. Minutes from exciting downtown Delray, and the beach. Updated kitchen and baths. Roof was replaced in 2022. Complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123722
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice