1812 Sanderling Lane C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000287 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1812 Sanderling Lane C
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4068 / -80.3174
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: The Preserve At The Savannahs
  • Building: The Preserve At The Savannahs Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered at $204,900, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in The Preserve at the Savannahs offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful Fort Pierce setting. Built in 2006 and offering 1,286 square feet of living space, the home features a bright, open layout with tray ceilings, tile and vinyl flooring throughout, and no carpet anywhere. The kitchen includes butcher block countertops, newer appliances, and modern cabinetry, flowing naturally into the dining and living areas for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers generous natural light and a large en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. A second bedroom and full bathroom provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy peaceful Florida living with a covered and screened front entry, plus a private rear setting that backs directly to a preserve with no rear neighbors. Additional highlights include a 2023 roof, updated A/C, and an efficient, manageable layout ideal for downsizers, first time buyers, seasonal residents, or those relocating to the area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home offers comfort, privacy, and everyday convenience at an improved price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Rural Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Preserve at the Savannah's
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM (OR 2351-1298) BLDG 16 UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242750100520004
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1731 Dovetail Drive C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$215,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

1731 Dovetail Drive C More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009713
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast RE of the Treasure Coast LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Sanderling Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,900.00 ($112.37 / sqft )

1804 Sanderling Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge $10,0000 Price Reduction! This move in ready 2/2/1 townhome in The Preserve at the Savannahs is a rare find for a full time residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy over $6,000 in recent updates, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074448
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Gator Greens Way 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$239,000.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

4190 Gator Greens Way 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Jewel is St Lucie County features fabulous condo w/ Lake & Golf Course Views at Linkside in Gator Trace. Beautifully updated features CBS Construction, elevator, fire suppression system, Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146914
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$210,500.00 ($120.08 / sqft )

1775 Lakefront C2 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the Florida lifestyle! As you enter this beautiful home. This 2/2/1 is one of a kind, updated & very well maintained. Enjoy the sparkling community pool after a game of tennis only s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153179
  2. Provided by Savannahs Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$199,900.00 ($128.31 / sqft )

5852 Dream Court 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderfully updated END UNIT in an active 55+ community. 2022 remodeled kitchen & master bath, 2023 roof, 2025 water heater, HVAC and impact windows. Sliding glass doors have accordian shutters. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160021
  2. Provided by Sunlit Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Sanderling Lane 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,900.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

1740 Sanderling Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offering comfort, style, and abundant storage throughout. Step into a spacious covered and screened patio, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169012
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Manatee Lane A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$200,000.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

203 Manatee Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner villa located across from the pool in Fort Pierce's premier 55+ gated community. Showcasing its new modern luxury finishes featuring a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003596
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Dovetail Drive R, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,000.00 ($100.53 / sqft )

1767 Dovetail Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming condo located in a vibrant, amenity filled community. Freshly painted with crown molding and plantation shutters. Enjoy spacious closets, and a remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5804 Summerfield Court 47, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$185,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

5804 Summerfield Court 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled condo features updated flooring & lighting throughout, uplighting/undercabinet lighting, soft close cabinetry, stunning backsplash & matching stainless steel LG appliances, a workshop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024347
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5796 Moss Court 7, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$196,900.00 ($138.27 / sqft )

5796 Moss Court 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Gorgeously remodeled END single ground floor unit overlooking the lake. New porcelain tile flooring throughout, new kitchen with all new stainless appliances and marble tops, glass backspla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026100
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice