4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4504 43rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $351,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Provided by: One Market Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshine Plaza on Commercial and five minutes away from the Florida Turnpike. Property offers manicured lawn with sprinkler systems and paved double parking driveway leading into the enclosed garage with storage cabinets for those extra items. Washer and Dryer, updated in 2022, are conveniently located in the garage outside of the kitchen with a laundry tub replaced in 2023. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances updated in 2022! New AC and hot water heater in 2023! Accordion shutters on all windows! Home is tiled throughout except living room, which is carpet. Master bath updated with a modern vanity and glass enclosed shower with a built in bench. Shower has a beautiful marble design tile to offer a spa like experience. Home has a patio for grilling and enjoying those beautiful Florida sunny days and breezy nights. The community is great for walking, whether it is by the lake or strolling through the Community. There are lots of amenities that you can enjoy, including the pool, shuffleboard and Club House. There is always something going on in the community room for festivities, activities and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES THIRD SEC 64-38 B LOT 18 BLK 72
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494113031030
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 51st Avenue Ne, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$320,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

4221 51st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

:Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with Large Florida Room located in a quiet community nearby restaurants, shops and easy access major highways. Enjoy your peaceful spacious backyard. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152779
  2. Provided by America Signature Homes LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$369,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

4300 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home nestled on a quaint and serene canal. With 1,600 square feet of light filled living space, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009576
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 47th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$380,000.00 ($235.88 / sqft )

4919 47th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW this home is a must see! Freshly painted nice open floor plan, updated Kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Newer Central AC , Beautifully updated bath rooms, and it has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014298
  2. Provided by Darling Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Mainland Drive, Tamarac, FL 33319
$365,000.00 ($226.15 / sqft )

4712 Mainland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oversized corner lot home in 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac. Ceramic tile throughout for easy care, with granite countertops in the kitchen. Enclosed Florida room adds versatile living space. Impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 45th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$390,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

4600 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

All the "Big" upgrades are done. Newer barrel tile roof, Impact windows and doors all around, newer A/C, water heater/ electrical panel.Kitchen has "smart" appliances,newer Washer/dryerin home. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$395,000.00 ($211.80 / sqft )

4405 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of the 55+ Mainlands community, beautifully updated 2br/2ba/1cg is truly a showstopper! Gleaming waterproof vinyl floors, with fresh paint inside and out. Kitchen is a che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022003
  2. Provided by Paragon Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3941 46th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$419,999.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

3941 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 single family home offering comfortable living and great potential. This property features a 1 car garage and a circular driveway for ample parking and easy access. Enjoy expansive living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011008
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice