4818 58th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4818 58th Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1963 / -80.214
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Broadview
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 in Tamarac. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Open kitchen feature a breakfast bar for casual dining, ample cabinetry, making it a perfect spot for both cooking and gathering. Spacious rooms and closets with oversize bathrooms. Enjoy a large Florida room with view of the lake perfect for an office or place for kids to play. This home comes with full size washer and dryer. Large front and back porch with redone storage shed. This home has serene lake view, perfect place for relaxation nestled in a friendly community. You'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and top rated schools. Low HOA fee. Refrigerator, stove, water heater like new. Beautiful 2/2 in Tamarac Mainlands
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES SEVENTH SEC 68-4 B LOT 90 BLK 131
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494112240900
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5449 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$429,999.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

5449 56th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE...Property needs new roof, new kitchen, and new flooring. Ideal Buyer can unlock full potential with repairs and updates to the property. Vaulted ceilings with an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6194 Pine Tree Lane D, Tamarac, FL 33319
$339,900.00 ($233.77 / sqft )

6194 Pine Tree Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see spacious property. Bright corner unit with water view in the Banyan Lakes community. Vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, exterior hurricane proof windows and doors. Come enjoy the spacious s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155354
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$351,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4504 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005117
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$369,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

4300 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home nestled on a quaint and serene canal. With 1,600 square feet of light filled living space, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009576
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 47th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$380,000.00 ($235.88 / sqft )

4919 47th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW this home is a must see! Freshly painted nice open floor plan, updated Kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Newer Central AC , Beautifully updated bath rooms, and it has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014298
  2. Provided by Darling Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Mainland Drive, Tamarac, FL 33319
$365,000.00 ($226.15 / sqft )

4712 Mainland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oversized corner lot home in 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac. Ceramic tile throughout for easy care, with granite countertops in the kitchen. Enclosed Florida room adds versatile living space. Impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4524 43rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33319
$330,000.00 ($219.56 / sqft )

4524 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac. Ideally situated directly across from the clubhouse, you'll enjoy easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017139
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice