896 Federal Highway 431, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011794 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 896 Federal Highway 431
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hidden Harbour Of The Palm Bea
  • Building: Hidden Harbour Of The Palm Beaches Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking Intracoastal views from this Hidden Harbour condo. Wake up to Intracoastal views in this updated and freshly painted condo. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Updated open kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances opens up to the living dining areas. Position just one door from the Intracoastal, enjoy the view from the enclosed balcony and master bedroom. Hidden Harbour is centrally located close to Delray Beach, Trendy Lake Worth Beach, and West Palm Beach. Easy drive to the ocean
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN HARBOUR OF THE PALM BEACHES COND UNIT 431
  • Parcel Number: 40434434210004310
  • Unit Number: 431
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Waterside Drive 117, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

117 Waterside Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Waterside Village. This condo offers a bright and comfortable layout, ideal for a seasonal retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126562
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Waterway Drive S 308, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

300 Waterway Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated, fully furnished condo on the Intracoastal is now available for short term rental. Just five minutes from Lake Worth Beach and steps from Loggerhead Marina, it's truly a boater's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal leaving awaits! Two assigned parking spaces + guest parking space. This very unique community features a built in Scandinavian sauna installed by the original builder. Community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151296
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waterway Drive S 407, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

100 Waterway Drive S 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious waterfront 2 bedroom/2 bath corner penthouse boasts stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal waterway and the Palm Beach island from every room. A huge 35' long covered and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153052
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Pine Tree Court 23, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

423 Pine Tree Court 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only First month and Security deposit to move in. Updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the City of Atlantis. Recently painted throughout and featuring a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway N 601, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway N 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated condominium. Well maintained gated community on the intracoastal, located conveniently close to shopping , easy access to I 95 and near downtown Lake Worth Beach and beaches. Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167946
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your always on vacation in this resort style gated community that sits directly on the intracoastal. Remodeled with beautiful flooring, granite kitchen & bathroom. Great views of the enormou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice