8323 Croft Circle N9, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8323 Croft Circle N9
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Pinecroft Condo
  • Building: Pinecroft Condo
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2BR/2BA home in Pine Croft, Hobe Sound! A fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers ready to create their dream space. This home offers a spacious layout and endless potential to update to your taste. Nestled in a desirable community just minutes from beautiful beaches, shopping, and dining. Enjoy great amenities including a community pool, pavilion, and RV/boat storage (based on availability). Don't miss this chance to own in a prime location with incredible upside! New roof 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Croft
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINECROFT CONDO- PHASE VII- BLDG. N UNIT 9
  • Parcel Number: 343842680014000900
  • Unit Number: N9
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8163 Croft Circle C-5, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$229,000.00

8163 Croft Circle C-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained residence offering comfortable Florida living in a desirable community. This inviting unit features a bright, open layout with spacious living and dining areas, well propo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554701
  2. Provided by Realty Center International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Charleston Place 203, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,840.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

6275 Charleston Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo, complete with a flexible office/den, perfect for remote work or relaxation. Located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137164
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6940 Constitution Boulevard 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$240,000.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

6940 Constitution Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor end unit condo located in the desirable Williamsburg Condominium Community, perfectly situated on the 5th tee with peaceful golf course views. This is a rare opportunity, as there

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151526
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Constitution Boulevard 105, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$220,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

6980 Constitution Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo overlooking the 5th hole at Heritage Ridge Golf Course. Relax on your screen porch & feel the ocean breezes. Just bring your toothbrush, this condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167520
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8091 Villa Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$230,000.00 ($224.17 / sqft )

8091 Villa Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story villa located in the desirable Villas of Hobe Sound +55 community. Offering approximately 1,026 sq ft of living space, this unit features a functional layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169099
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,900.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

6503 Williamsburg Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Williamsburg community in Hobe Sound. This inviting first floor unit features an open concept kitchen with brand new up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice