242 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 242 Chrystie Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2214
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Gramercy Square
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Cardinal Group Enterprise INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well maintained townhome in a fantastic convenient location. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath has a beautiful layout leading into the spacious living room with new LVP flooring. Make your way into the updated kitchen with granite countertops. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee on the extended back patio over looking the lush garden view. Upstairs you will find the three bedrooms including the expansive primary bedroom which boasts two closets, massive bathroom, and separate area that can be used as an office or so much more! Gramercy Square is a wonderful community with amazing amenities such as a pool, gym, and playground. It is also located just minutes from major highways and the well sought after Downtown Delray Beach restaurants and shops.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAMERCY SQUARE LT 99
  • Parcel Number: 12424614300000990
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RM-8 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5425 10th Fairway Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,000.00 ($242.18 / sqft )

5425 10th Fairway Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Non equity boca delray golf & country club. 55 + largest townhouse floorplan. Spacious and private end unit. Light filled 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath 2 story w large loft/den/3rd bedroom that overlooks the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538258
  2. Provided by Somerville Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16278 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$449,900.00 ($242.80 / sqft )

16278 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Tucked in a quaint cul de sac of the gated Sierra Palms community, this rare corner unit 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome w/ attached garage has it all. The open concept living & dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144037
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16218 Sierra Palms Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$470,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

16218 Sierra Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located just minutes from Atlantic Avenue in downtown Delray Beach, Delray Marketplace, and with easy access to the Turnpike and I 95, this charming and private townhome offers exceptional c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157442
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Chrystie Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$482,000.00 ($217.71 / sqft )

238 Chrystie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat where comfort, security, and effortless living come together in this freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167801
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 La Sedona Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$452,500.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

5021 La Sedona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location For This Security Gated 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa. NEW 2024 ROOF! Accordion Hurricane Shutters! Corner Unit Lot W/Close Access To Clubhouse & Pool. Luxury Granite White Kitchen, W/Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016426
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Monterey Circle F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$465,000.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

5315 Monterey Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in the sought after Monterey Lake community of Delray Beach. Filled with natural light, this spacious residence offers an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017478
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice