2600 Kanner Highway N9, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Kanner Highway N9
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 685
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: De La Bahia Condo
  • Building: De La Bahia Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Century 21 All Professional
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this beautifully maintained waterfront condo located in an active 55+ boating community! Wake up to serene water views and relax with stunning sunsets right from your private balcony. Waterfront views, spacious open concept living & dining area, bright kitchen with ample cabinetry, large primary suite with large closet. This 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home on second floor offers NEW flooring in living area and fresh paint, private balcony overlooking the water, community pool & clubhouse, peaceful, well maintained 55+ community. Located near charming downtown Stuart, waterfront dining, boating, and pristine Treasure Coast beaches. Perfect for year round living or your seasonal Florida retreat! Boat slips available. Furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: DE LA BAHIA CONDOMINIUM BLDG N APT 9
  • Parcel Number: 163841005014000907
  • Unit Number: N9
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3151 Aster Lane 1301, Stuart, FL 34994
$229,900.00

3151 Aster Lane 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently completed $50,000 renovation makes this unit truly move in ready. Updates include a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, appliances, countertops, and lighting; updated bathrooms with new vani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548733
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1701, Stuart, FL 34994
$219,900.00 ($216.86 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in all of Vista Del Lago! This first floor 2bedrm 2bath floor plan has views from every window...lakes, golf course, green space. Enjoy the corner location with your enclosed lanai faci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086791
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner  508, Stuart, FL 34994
$230,000.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

950 Kanner 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Poppleton Creek is located in the heart of Stuart. This location is walking distance to downtown Stuart shopping and restaurants and minutes from the beach. Poppleton Creek community has a kayak and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126970
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Aster Lane G249, Stuart, FL 34994
$193,500.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

3272 Aster Lane G249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come visit this nicely updated 2 bed / 2 bath condo in The Village of Stuart! Outfitted with white shaker cabinets, Corian countertops, newer appliances, 2026 fridge, and luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158616
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Kanner Highway 5107, Stuart, FL 34994
$220,000.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

1900 Kanner Highway 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN TIERRA VERDE! No waiting to rent. 1st floor corner condo, 2 beds, 2 baths with tile flooring, freshly painted, updated kitchen & Main Bath. Unwind in the spacious enclosed Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,500.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor unit features BRAND NEW SS appliances, NEW A/C, NEW carpet & freshly painted. HOA has replaced the roof, balcony & repainted the exterior T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Aster Lane M226, Stuart, FL 34994
$196,500.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

3236 Aster Lane M226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully maintained residence in the Village of Stuart, offering effortless Florida living in a spacious 2BR/2BA layout spanning approximately 1,200 sq ft. Light filled interiors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011478
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Aster Lane 302, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,900.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

3061 Aster Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo with a lovely lakefront view in the tranquil Indian Pines community in Stuart. Corian countertops, a new refrigerator (2025) , new microwave (2025), a tiled covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026240
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice