12268 Sag Harbor Court 3, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12268 Sag Harbor Court 3
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Lake Shore Heights Condo
  • Building: Lake Shore Heights Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Floridas Property Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in one of Wellington's most desirable communities! This bright and spacious home offers an inviting open layout, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The living area flows effortlessly into the dining space and kitchen, while large sliding doors lead to a private patio ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Additional features include in unit laundry, ample storage, and assigned parking. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, lush landscaping, and a peaceful neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Sag Harbor Condo
  • Parcel Number: 73414410220010013
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3510 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

3510 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths, New Roof recently installed, great location, gorgeous home!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029251
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$295,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

1006 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location for buyers seeking a spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with no stairs and 2 assigned parking spaces. Two covered patio spaces. One owner, no pets. Clean bright with larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114018
  2. Provided by Ronna G Carter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$317,000.00 ($256.89 / sqft )

11720 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Condo in St. Andrews! Perfect investment opportunity! This upgraded 2BR/2BA end unit offers instant cash flow without the hassle of finding a tenant. Reliable long term tenant already in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140699
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$297,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

1012 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring two assigned parking spaces and a thoughtfully updated interior. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC and water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158118
  2. Provided by Zhemukhova
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 St Andrews Place 304, Wellington, FL 33414
$318,000.00 ($257.70 / sqft )

11770 St Andrews Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo in St. Andrews! Experience luxury living in this spacious, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the prestigious St. Andrews at the Polo Club in Wellington. This light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011851
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Shoma Drive 1015, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$285,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

1015 Shoma Drive 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS & HOMEOWNERS! No rental restrictions rare opportunity in the desirable Shoma Community! This well maintained 3BD/2BA second floor condo is located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13065 Albright Court 28, Wellington, FL 33414
$317,500.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

13065 Albright Court 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled & fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the heart of wellington, offered completely furnished and truly turnkey. This move in ready residence features high en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007590
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13045 Albright Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$249,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

13045 Albright Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller to pay special assessment IN FULL at closing * Welcome to Sheffield Woods located in the heart of Wellington in Palm Beach County. Offering a furnished turnkey 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009627
  2. Provided by Walden & CO Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 323, Wellington, FL 33414
$305,000.00 ($254.17 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Wellington! Refurbished in October 2025, this stunning residence offers modern elegance and comfort throughout. The kitchen features brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131669
  2. Provided by Joseph Alexander Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$250,000.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo with 2 levels inside living area on 1st floor and bedrooms on 2nd floor, tile on 1st floor, washer, dryer, patio, gated community with community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026955
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice