2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2052 Alta Meadows Lane 2205
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1849
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Tierra Verde At Delray Beach C
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to gated Tierra Verde! This 3 story townhome offers peaceful lake views and a private patio. Spaciously designed with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient attached garage. The kitchen features granite countertops and upgraded appliances. New A/C 2024 and washer/dryer replaced 2025! Located just minutes from the beach and vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Community amenities include a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis, volleyball, basketball, a car wash station, and immaculately maintained grounds. Unit to be unfurnished and professionally cleaned prior to lease start.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434629440222205
  • Unit Number: 2205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2044 Alta Meadows Lane 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Delray Beach! This beautifully fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is available for an annual lease and is located in the gated community of Tierra Verde, less

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Webb Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2626 Webb Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, "TURN KEY" furnished or unfurnished townhouse in desirable East Delray Beach! This property features an open concept living & dining area with contemporary finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001622
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2018 Alta Meadows Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully furnished/turnkey, updated 3 bed 2 bath townhouse with a one car garage plus driveway located in the highly desirable Delray Beach area. This spacious and move in ready townhouse fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2030 Alta Meadows Lane 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront impeccable townhouse, engineer wood floors throughout, no carpet, recently painted, NEW BATHROOMS under construction. Tierra Verde community is a pet friendly, gated community with great ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009308
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016473
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice