803 Del Sol Circle, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 803 Del Sol Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3478
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol Of Tequesta
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent in the gated Casa Del Sol community, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse in Jupiter, offers over 2,650 sq ft of living space on a quiet interior lot at one of the highest elevations. A private elevator serves all levels. The first floor features a private guest suite with full bath and a covered terrace ideal for visitors or a home office. The main level offers high ceilings, a spacious living area, a covered balcony, a natural gas kitchen, a wet bar, a powder room, a workspace, and dual outdoor spaces. Upstairs, both bedrooms include private balconies. The primary suite features a covered terrace, walk in closets, double vanity, soaking tub, and a private wet bar with refrigerator. Additional features include a one car garage, impact windows, and a central vacuum. Residents enjoy a community pool and fitness center. Prime Jupiter location near Jupiter beaches, waterfront dining, golf courses, and Palm Beach International Airport. Ideal for annual rental with space, privacy, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Custom Lighting, Garden
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL SOL OF TEQUESTA LT 39
  • Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 60434030550000390
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 141 Riverside Drive 10d, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,875.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

141 Riverside Drive 10d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2.5 bath property in the heart of Jupiter available for rent. Located close to shopping, restaurants, & beach. Comfortably decorated and cozy atmosphere. Each bedroom is oversized o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148686
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oakland Court, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,800.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

3 Oakland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious end unit townhome in the heart of Tequesta with a rare private pool. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. Great location...5 minutes to the beach and surrounded b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148884
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 County Line Road A5, Tequesta, FL 33469
$5,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3770 County Line Road A5 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL now available in the heart of Tequesta! Offered unfurnished. Built in 2017, Bella Villaggio is a luxury townhouse complex and this three story townhouse features 4 BD, 3 BA, and nearly 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166404
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 County Line Road C4, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

3770 County Line Road C4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL now available in the heart of Tequesta! Can be offered furnished or unfurnished. Built in 2017, Bella Villaggio is a luxury townhouse complex and this three story townhouse features 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169403
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 County Line Road A1, Tequesta, FL 33469
$5,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3770 County Line Road A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016845
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice