4513 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4513 49th Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1855 / -80.2111
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best deal in the area! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage features impact windows and doors, a durable tile roof, and elegant ceramic flooring throughout. The modern kitchen and renovated bathrooms offer a clean, move in ready feelperfect for today's buyer. Enjoy a well maintained community with a pool and clubhouse, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. A true turnkey opportunity ready for its new owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mainlands of Tamarac 1 and 2
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES 64-1 B LOT 12 BLK 60
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494113023080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 51st Avenue Ne, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$320,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

4221 51st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

:Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with Large Florida Room located in a quiet community nearby restaurants, shops and easy access major highways. Enjoy your peaceful spacious backyard. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152779
  2. Provided by America Signature Homes LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$351,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4504 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005117
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4524 43rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33319
$330,000.00 ($219.56 / sqft )

4524 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac. Ideally situated directly across from the clubhouse, you'll enjoy easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017139
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice