10243 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10243 Orchid Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2509
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Description
    With serene golf course views overlooking Tradition Course #8, this beautifully refreshed and move in ready Sedona residence offers effortless living in a bright, inviting setting. Recently freshly painted and meticulously cleaned, the home features a desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den layout with an open great room design that maximizes natural light and creates a warm, airy ambiance throughout. Thoughtful upgrades enhance both comfort and functionality. A new water heater and whole home water filtration system (2023) add everyday peace of mind, while accordion hurricane shutters, including additional panels for smaller windows, provide storm protection with ease. Closet spaces have been elevated with custom built ins, and the garage features a new polyurea floor... with a lifetime warranty, reflecting the care taken throughout the home. The kitchen has been enhanced with pull out drawer organizers designed for effortless use and improved storage, while modern conveniences include a Ring doorbell system, a home alarm system, and two televisions included for immediate move in enjoyment. Every detail has been considered to deliver a residence that feels polished, practical, and truly turnkey. Residents of Orchid Reserve enjoy a rare lifestyle advantage within the community, with exclusive access to a private pool and clubhouse, making it the only neighborhood to offer both. In addition, ownership includes access to the renowned amenities of The Club at Ibis, featuring a 90,000 square foot clubhouse, three Nicklaus family championship golf courses, five dining venues, a state of the art fitness complex and spa, and premier tennis and pickleball facilities. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy golf views, thoughtful upgrades, and a low maintenance lifestyle in one of Ibis's most desirable communities. Just refreshed and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID RESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1B (BLDG 22)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74414236050010020
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7502 Orchid Hammock Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$640,000.00 ($221.53 / sqft )

7502 Orchid Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BD+Den/3BA Golfer's Paradise in highly desirable, private elevator. On the Heritage golf course! Impact glass! Tons of gorgeous up grades! luxury vinyl and tile Chef's eat in kitchen with all new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10953446
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10347 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$525,000.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

10347 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom +den condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & resort living. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout! You are greeted by an open, sunlit floor plan that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130494
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b, , FL 33412
$539,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle of golf course living in this two bedroom, two bath plus den coach home with a refreshed kitchen! Contemporary kitchen features stylish quartz counters, new backsplash, replaced s/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156781
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10181 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$569,000.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

10181 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into effortless, turnkey living in this elegant and upgraded great room residence offering private golf course vistas and stunning designer enhancements throughout. This highly desirable Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156946
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$519,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Seldom found... Downstairs spacious coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, all ensuites with water and heritage golf course views and a sought after southern exposure. Featuring all original finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004650
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7587 Orchid Hammock Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$545,000.00 ($181.79 / sqft )

7587 Orchid Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently renovated and move in perfect, this beautifully upgraded first floor residence in the desirable Orchid Hammock neighborhood of The Club at Ibis offers an exceptional blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025996
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice