6503 Williamsburg Drive 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6503 Williamsburg Drive 201
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Williamsburg At Heritage Ridge
  • Building: Williamsburg At Heritage Ridge Condo
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo in the desirable Williamsburg at Heritage Ridge community in Hobe Sound. Located on the second floor, this residence offers extra natural light, a functional layout, and peaceful golf course views from the private screened porch. The flexible third bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or den. Features include newer appliances, ceiling fans throughout, covered carport parking, full hurricane protection with convenient roll down shutters, and extra storage. Enjoy 2 community pools, hot tub, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, and social events throughout the year. Pay to play golf with memberships available but not required. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WILLIAMSBURG AT HERITAGE RIDGE
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMSBURG AT HERITAGE RIDGE-PHASE 6 BLDG. 7 UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842084007020109
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6303 Williamsburg Drive 201, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$285,000.00 ($232.84 / sqft )

6303 Williamsburg Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready CBS, 2/2, 2nd floor, 1,224 Sq Ft end unit condo with private balcony and front door entry. Spacious rear screen porch overlooking a pond and the 5th fairway. Updated kitchen with Shaker

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101703
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Charleston Place 203, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,840.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

6275 Charleston Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo, complete with a flexible office/den, perfect for remote work or relaxation. Located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137164
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6940 Constitution Boulevard 206, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$289,900.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

6940 Constitution Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY READY! Updated corner unit w/extra natural light & golf/water views from screened porch. 2022: Roof replacement. 2024: Impact windows, accordion patio shutters, Rheem water heater, glass entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165535
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Williamsburg Drive 104, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,900.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

6503 Williamsburg Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Williamsburg community in Hobe Sound. This inviting first floor unit features an open concept kitchen with brand new up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Constitution Boulevard 102, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$274,900.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

6901 Constitution Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 in the very desirable community of Williamsburg at Heritage Ridge. Clubhouse, pool tennis/pickleball, close to everything...... beaches and shopping etc. Full unit pics coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022761
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice