6020 64th Avenue 207, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025147 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6020 64th Avenue 207
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,490
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club Two Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club Two Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 55+ condo available for rent in the highly desirable Bermuda Club community! This bright, well maintained 2nd floor unit features updated flooring throughout, a clean modern kitchen with white cabinetry and appliances, spacious living areas, a walk in closet, tons of storage, and a bath/shower combo. Enjoy an enclosed Florida roomperfect for relaxing year round. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including scenic lagoons, a clubhouse, four pools, two tennis courts, an exercise room, shuffleboard, a putting green, billiards, and ping pong. Conveniently located near golf courses, 20 minutes from Sawgrass Mills, 25 minutes from the beach, 20 minutes from Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport, and 5 minutes from Florida's Turnpike. *Only first months rent and security deposit required to move in*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB TWO CONDO UNIT 207 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 5489/247
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494111ab0190
  • Unit Number: 207
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3531 50th Avenue 609, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,350.00

3531 50th Avenue 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in a 55+ community. This 1/1 unit features an enclosed patio that could be used as an extra room. It boasts an excellent location, a kitchen and bathroom with granite countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541010
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 806, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00

4164 Inverrary Drive 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking view from this condo's expansive balcony. Floors are tiled throughout,Central Air Condition, Washer & Dryer, Walk in Closet. Master bath has a jacuzzi tub. Very Clean,Newer cabinets in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541886
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 907, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00

4174 Inverrary Drive 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice property just listed! A cozy yet very spacious apartment that's perfect for one or two people, look no further!Beautiful view from the 9th floor balcony. Stainless steel appliances and Stackable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550577
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 64th Avenue 106, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5940 64th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002418
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Inverrary Drive 1k, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3650 Inverrary Drive 1k Virtual Tour More Like This

Great one bedroom one and 1/2 bath ready to move in, Tile floors all throughout, screened balcony, great location, awesome amenities, club house, Association has some requirements.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010582
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3771 Environ Boulevard 550, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3771 Environ Boulevard 550 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community. Card entry to building. Updated, clean spacious apartment. This is a senior 55+ community. Credit score 670+. Income $42k single, $60K couple. Too many amenities to list. (even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022760
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 62nd Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6300 62nd Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special Only 2 Months to Move In! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo in Bermuda Club! Spacious third floor unit with elevator and peaceful lake views. Features include a large primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524362
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4313, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,575.00

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very nice spacious condo, close in patio. It has a full size bathroom with a half bathroom and a walk in closet with extra storage space. The unit includes water, trash, basic cable, and basic In

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526214
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Falls Cir Drive 412, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6300 Falls Cir Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Golf View Falls of Inverrary.Enjoy this bright, open layout condo in a quiet gated community. Both bedrooms are master suites with walk in closets and updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536446
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 64th Avenue 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$1,450.00

5860 64th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the quiet 55+ bermuda club community. Updated kitchen and bath. Clubhouse, pools, tennis courts, putting green and more amenities for fun and leisure. This community is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544117
  2. Provided by Zeff Realty LLC,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice