9695 Boca Gardens Parkway B, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9695 Boca Gardens Parkway B
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1603
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4051 / -80.1984
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Boca Gardens
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse with lake view. This move in ready home has a two story layout with two bedrooms on the first floor and a fully renovated bedroom/office with bathroom on the second floor. Vaulted ceilings, skylight, renovated bathrooms, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and SS appliances. Screened in private courtyard patio. White granite countertops. New wood laminate flooring upstairs. Newer roof, garage door and A/C. Boca Gardens offers a full range of amenities including multiple pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, clubhouse, and walking paths. HOA includes roof coverage, cable, exterior care, and security patrol. Located near shopping, dining, major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Gardens HOA
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA GARDENS IN PB50P25 LT B BLK 82
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424706050820020
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9064 Boca Gardens Parkway F, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$500,000.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

9064 Boca Gardens Parkway F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner‑unit townhouse in the highly desirable Boca Gardens community with lakefront views. This 3 bed, 2 bath home features soaring high ceilings in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Boca Gardens Trail C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$450,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

9842 Boca Gardens Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with screened in private patio and heated pool. The property boasts vaulted ceilings in living area and in 2 of the bedrooms, laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160712
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Boca Gardens Cir S S B, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$559,000.00 ($191.96 / sqft )

9105 Boca Gardens Cir S S B Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof (2024) New A/C (2023) Full electrical + recessed lighting upgrade with lake view. This is the largest model in the community, Just painted and ready to move in. This community has it all t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004868
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Erica Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$497,400.00 ($274.81 / sqft )

9722 Erica Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up every day to peaceful, wide lake views right outside your window. Perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable lots in the community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9879 Boca Gardens Trail A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$438,000.00 ($343.26 / sqft )

9879 Boca Gardens Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this rare private pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in one of Boca Gardens' most desirable locations. Privacy, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021508
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice