2865 22nd Avenue 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025765 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2865 22nd Avenue 105
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Description
    Feel at home in this lovely, renovated, move in ready 2/2 condo steps away from the pool and clubhouse in a quiet and well maintained condominium, with beautiful grass and trees. This First floor condo features wood like tile throughout, white wood shaker kitchen cabinets with granite countertops, no popcorn ceiling, and modern bathrooms. Assigned parking directly in front of the unit. Internet is included. Enjoy the community's amenities: pool, tennis courts, bocce ball, clubhouse with exercise room, billiards, and library. This community is close to beaches, downtown Delray "The Ave," FAU, Lynn University, I 95, Tri Rail station, and a nature preserve. Great location close to Turnpike, shops, and restaurants. Rent includes internet and water. Association Approval Required! Association Application is attached under documents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Jogging Path, Library, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL PINE EAST COND UNIT 105 BLDG 12
  • Parcel Number: 12434630060121050
  • Unit Number: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2900 Fiore Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14539 Wood Pine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

14539 Wood Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Private Spacious home is just Minutes away from the Award Winning sands of the prestige beaches of Delray Beach. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 Bathroom, a Living / Dining Room Combo and a Florida Room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000576
  2. Provided by My FL Home Sweet Home, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,275.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 waterfront condo on the first floor offers tile floors throughout along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Make this home your own! This property is located close to downtown Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005011
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 22nd Avenue 312, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2340 22nd Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual rent in Delray Beach! This tastefully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo offers a comfortable, move in ready lifestyle in a well kept 55+ community. Enjoy an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005829
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to live in this popular community just minutes from downtown delray beach, shopping, restaurants and white sandy beaches. Desireable 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathrooms in a well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009344
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice