920 South Drive A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 920 South Drive A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1386
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4658 / -80.1053
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Beach Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Beach Condo Sec Iii
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked within the charming 55+ community of High Point Sec III, this cherished & well loved corner villa invites you to slow down & enjoy the Delray lifestyle. Offering 2Bd/2Ba with 1,295 living sq ft, the home features a bright & airy layout with crown molding, tile flooring throughout, remodeled baths with walk in showers, and a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops and white tile backsplash. The spacious primary suite offers patio access, dressing vanity area, and a XL walk in closet. Enjoy morning coffee in the sunny FL room or unwind on the oversized private patio surrounded by green space. New A/C 2024, WH 2022, new windows, & new electrical panel. Walk to the active clubhouse & pool w/bocce, billiards & more. HOA includes cable & WIFI. 3.5 miles to beach & downtown.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH COND SEC III UNIT A BLDG 920
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434618099200010
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129709
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 106a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$220,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 106a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, offering a bright and spacious layout filled with plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Circle Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1022 Circle Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Open and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after 55+ community of High Point, Delray Beach. This fully updated home features brand new appliances, all new flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Violet Terrace 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$200,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

1141 Violet Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER Of LOVE ~ Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Pines of Delray. This 2nd floor condo features a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing. Hurricane impact glass throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136493
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice