8337 Coral Circle, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8337 Coral Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2069 / -80.2411
  • County: Broward
  • City: North Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33068
  • Subdivision: Woodville
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2 townhouse in great condition, unit just remodeled!! Wood and vinyl floors, two bedrooms upstairs and the third one downstairs, master bedroom has two closets, huge walk in closet!! Remodeled kitchen, modern white color wood cabinets, quartz stone counters, new appliances, freshly painted unit with a great size dinning room & living room, upstairs access from both bedrooms to the tiled balcony, enjoy private, covered and huge tiled patio. Association offers community pool, tennis court and more. Complex located behind publix supermarket and gas station, very convenient location close to the main roads, shopping centers, restaurants and more. Two assigned parking spaces in front of the house and plenty of guest parking. Pet fliendly. Two years rental restrictions per association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Pinewood (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Virtus Property Management Services, LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODVILLE 114-15 B PORTION OF PLAT DESC AS COMM AT NW COR OF SAID PLAT, S 225.03, E 955.12, SW 121.68, SE 43.33 TO POB CONT SE 43.33, SW 34.08, NW
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494110290090
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8112 17th Court 8112, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$375,000.00 ($211.15 / sqft )

8112 17th Court 8112 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012857
  2. Provided by Shiloh Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seaview, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$364,999.00

1349 Seaview Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION BY $15,000.00 TO CLOSE THE DEAL FASTER :For The most beautiful Townhome in the neighborhood with a total complete update: All impact new windows , new roof ,new commercial washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540844
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Seaview  1237, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$360,000.00

1237 Seaview 1237 Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. No Restrictions. No Excuses.This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers flexibility and value in one smart package. Featuring a covered patio for outdoor living, in unit washer and dryer, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551744
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Players Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$335,000.00 ($223.33 / sqft )

1909 Players Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2beds, 2Baths Townhouse with modern upgrades, corner lot with expanded patio space, a truly move in ready! Step inside to a welcoming home with a flexible and functional floor, a large loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553907
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Santa Catalina Circle 205, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$345,000.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

205 Santa Catalina Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2bed/2.5 bath townhome is in a great location close to shops, restaurants, Turnpike and 441. It is fully renovated with new appliances. Has a nice playground area and a nice community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016241
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Sportsmans Drive, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$340,000.00 ($262.14 / sqft )

7208 Sportsmans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING 2BR/2BA + LOFT TOWNHOME IN PLAYERS PLACE! This rarely available two story retreat is tucked away in a quiet cul de sac. Features a private gated front patio perfect for pets and outdoor dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018525
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 19th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

6051 19th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rare end unit gem in the highly sought after San Remo community, offering enhanced privacy with only one neighbor and an abundance of natural light throughout its spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020773
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 San Remo Boulevard 139, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$349,000.00 ($227.21 / sqft )

139 San Remo Boulevard 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, spacious, and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in North Lauderdale with beautiful lake views and low HOA dues of only $145 per month. This home features a welcoming courtyard entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025513
  2. Provided by CJM Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7968 7th Street, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$377,000.00 ($227.80 / sqft )

7968 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and recently reduced for immediate interest. Fee simple 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in North Lauderdale Village with NO HOA or maintenance feesan exceptional opportunity for both ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542538
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1337 Seaview  1337, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$350,000.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

1337 Seaview 1337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning Renovated Townhouse in North Lauderdale. No HOA Fees. Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. The first level features elegant marble floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552060
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice